Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

5 Kenneth Avenue

Willowdale, Toronto

Pavilion Del Sol Condos (5 Kenneth Avenue)

byFive Kenneth Avenue Ltd
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
18
Suites
140
Occupancy
1989
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Pavilion Del Sol Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

90
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Pavilion Del Sol Condos (5 Kenneth Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

91
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Pavilion Del Sol Condos

Nearby Buildings

181 East Condos
8

181 East Condos

Willowdale, Toronto

$525,900 - $1,755,900

120 Harrison Garden Boulevard13 active

120 Harrison Garden Boulevard

Willowdale East, Toronto

$449,900 – $779,000

~$818/sqft

Pearl Place Condos
12

Pearl Place Condos

Willowdale, Toronto

$519,900 - $1,705,900

23 Hollywood Avenue12 active

23 Hollywood Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$489,000 – $899,000

~$773/sqft

18

Pearl Place 2 Condos

Willowdale, Toronto

$519,900 - $1,079,900

9 Bogert Avenue10 active

9 Bogert Avenue

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

$549,900 – $985,000

~$938/sqft

2 Anndale Drive10 active

2 Anndale Drive

Willowdale East, Toronto

$499,999 – $799,000

~$823/sqft

30 Greenfield Avenue8 active

30 Greenfield Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$499,900 – $850,000

~$677/sqft

21 Hillcrest Avenue7 active

21 Hillcrest Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$448,000 – $519,900

~$700/sqft

16 Harrison Garden Boulevard6 active

16 Harrison Garden Boulevard

Willowdale East, Toronto

$459,000 – $579,000

~$882/sqft

5 Sheppard Avenue E6 active

5 Sheppard Avenue E

Willowdale East, Toronto

$549,000 – $880,000

~$998/sqft

35 Bales Avenue5 active

35 Bales Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$469,000 – $649,000

~$871/sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E5 active

88 Sheppard Avenue E

Willowdale East, Toronto

$528,800 – $709,000

~$905/sqft

188 Doris Avenue5 active

188 Doris Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$450,000 – $858,000

~$723/sqft

18 Hillcrest Avenue5 active

18 Hillcrest Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$588,888 – $863,000

~$785/sqft

23 Sheppard Avenue E4 active

23 Sheppard Avenue E

Willowdale East, Toronto

$499,000 – $688,000

~$938/sqft

10 Kenneth Avenue4 active

10 Kenneth Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$629,000 – $750,000

~$572/sqft

5 Kenneth Avenue4 active

5 Kenneth Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$515,000 – $728,000

~$500/sqft

18 Spring Garden Avenue4 active

18 Spring Garden Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$489,000 – $599,000

~$773/sqft

18 Hollywood Avenue4 active

18 Hollywood Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$499,000 – $949,000

~$618/sqft

28 Avondale Avenue3 active

28 Avondale Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$475,000 – $608,000

~$811/sqft

65 Spring Garden Avenue3 active

65 Spring Garden Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

$1,098,800 – $1,299,000

~$684/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $590/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

99 Sheppard Avenue E
For Sale
3d on market

$3,990,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

99 Sheppard Avenue E

Willowdale East, Toronto

U DREAM HOME REALTY

123 Sheppard Avenue E
For Lease
28d on market

$7,500/mo

2,200 sqft

123 Sheppard Avenue E

Willowdale East, Toronto

WARWICK REALTY GROUP INC.

170 Spring Garden Avenue
For Sale
8d on market

$3,699,900

5 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

170 Spring Garden Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2007
For Lease
16d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2007

Willowdale East, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

133 Spring Garden Avenue
For Sale
3d on market

$2,499,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

133 Spring Garden Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

OULAHEN TEAM REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1008
For Lease
4d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1008

Willowdale East, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

16 Lyndale Drive
For Sale
28d on market

$1,408,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

16 Lyndale Drive

Willowdale East, Toronto

MAPLE LIFE REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 3306
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 3306

Willowdale East, Toronto

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

35 William Poole Way
For Sale
3d on market

$1,288,880

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

35 William Poole Way

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $319.69/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 205
For Lease
10d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 205

Willowdale East, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 212
For Sale
7d on market

$750,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 212

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,603/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE GOLDEN RIDGE REALTY

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2108
For Lease
7d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2108

Willowdale East, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 907
For Sale
70d on market

$728,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 907

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,565.95/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 215
For Lease
47d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 215

Willowdale East, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 511
For Sale
3d on market

$715,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 511

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,378.86/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 1202
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 1202

Bayview Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1704
For Sale
30d on market

$710,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1704

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,423.87/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2010
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2010

Willowdale East, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 808
For Sale
11d on market

$709,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 808

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $610.39/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

88 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 511
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 511

Willowdale East, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENTRES

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1706
For Sale
11d on market

$685,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1706

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,500.75/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1510
For Lease
28d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1510

Willowdale East, Toronto

HOMULA REALTY

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1805
For Sale
6d on market

$629,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

10 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1805

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,227.34/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1510
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1510

Willowdale East, Toronto

HOMULA REALTY

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2305
Sold Conditional
11d on market

$588,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2305

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $528.84/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

166 Maplehurst Avenue
For Lease
3d on market

$2,150/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

166 Maplehurst Avenue

Willowdale East, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2408
Sold Conditional
9d on market

$575,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2408

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.31/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 901
For Lease
4d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 901

Willowdale East, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1804
For Sale
39d on market

$549,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 1804

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,218/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 903
For Lease
4d on market

$2,000/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 903

Bayview Village, Toronto

LIVING REALTY INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 308
For Sale
56d on market

$534,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 308

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $571.85/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 537
For Lease
3d on market

$1,980/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 537

Bayview Village, Toronto

STARTS REALTY CANADA, INC.

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 801
For Sale
59d on market

$528,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 801

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $489.58/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 700
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

21,058 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 700

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 205
For Sale
2d on market

$515,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

5 Kenneth Avenue, Unit 205

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $872.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 900
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

25,511 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 900

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 210
For Sale
34d on market

$478,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

88 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 210

Willowdale East, Toronto

Maintenance: $445.4/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 780
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

1,774 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 780

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 400
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

25,513 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 400

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 204
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

2,406 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 204

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 300
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

16,395 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 300

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 300, 301, 400
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

51,026 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 300, 301, 400

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 500
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

7,619 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 500

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 301
For Lease
170d on market

$18/mo

9,118 sqft

100 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Unit 301

Willowdale East, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 303
For Lease
140d on market

$18/mo

1,300 sqft

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 303

Willowdale East, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

170 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 500
For Lease
140d on market

$18/mo

3,125 sqft

170 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 500

Willowdale East, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 501
For Lease
140d on market

$18/mo

2,523 sqft

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 501

Willowdale East, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304
For Lease
140d on market

$18/mo

1,366 sqft

170 sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304

Willowdale East, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

90 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 702
For Lease
27d on market

$1/mo

4,309 sqft

90 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 702

Willowdale East, Toronto

DUFFY GROUP

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Pavilion Del Sol Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$532/sqft
4on MLS
31 avg DOM
$515K–$728K
For Rent
$3.47/sqft
1on MLS
10 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#205 - 5 Kenneth AvenueResale2d on market

$515,000

$687/sqft

#205 - 5 Kenneth Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $872.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1804 - 5 Kenneth AvenueResale39d on market

$549,900

$500/sqft

#1804 - 5 Kenneth Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,218/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

#1706 - 5 Kenneth AvenueResale11d on market

$685,000

$457/sqft

#1706 - 5 Kenneth Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,500.75/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#907 - 5 Kenneth AvenueResale70d on market

$728,000

$485/sqft

#907 - 5 Kenneth Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,565.95/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.