Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3260 Sheppard Avenue East

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

Pinnacle Toronto East Condos

byPinnacle International
Size Range
505 - 1,308 sq ft
Storeys
30
Suites
796
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Pinnacle Toronto East Condos

Pinnacle Toronto East Condos is a new condominium development by Pinnacle International that is now complete located at 3260 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto in the Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan neighbourhood with a 66/100 walk score and a 69/100 transit score. Pinnacle Toronto East Condos is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Tanner Hill and Associates. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 30 storeys tall and has a total of 796 suites ranging from 505 sq.ft to 1308 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $500,900 to $893,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$500,900 - $501,900

Size

515 - 520 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$969/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$580,900

Size

610 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$952/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$850,900 - $871,900

Size

985 - 1,020 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$857/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$893,900

Size

1,045 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$857/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Outdoor Terrace with BBQ Areas
24 Hour Concierge Service

Location & Scores

66
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
69
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Pinnacle Toronto East Condos (3260 Sheppard Avenue East).

Floor Plans

14 of 60 available|$379,900 – $989,900|505 – 1308 sq ft|
1.0BR (10)1.5BR (18)2.0BR (20)2.5BR (10)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Residences 305-805 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residences 305-805 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1045 sq ft

$893,900

Residence 2904 & 3004 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2904 & 3004 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath610 sq ft

$580,900

Residence 2901 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2901 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath515 sq ft

$500,900

Residence 2903 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2903 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1020 sq ft

$870,900

Residence 2908 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2908 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath515 sq ft

$500,900

Residence 2907 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2907 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath995 sq ft

$850,900

Residence 3001 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3001 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath520 sq ft

$501,900

Residence 3008 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3008 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath520 sq ft

$501,900

Residence 3007 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3007 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath985 sq ft

$851,900

Residence 3006 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3006 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1020 sq ft

$871,900

Residence 3003 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3003 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1020 sq ft

$871,900

Residence 3002 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 3002 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath985 sq ft

$851,900

Residence 2906 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2906 - West Tower

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1020 sq ft

$870,900

Residence 2905 & 3005 - West Tower floor plan
Click to enlarge

Residence 2905 & 3005 - West Tower

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath610 sq ft

$580,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Pinnacle Toronto East Condos

Nearby Buildings

East 3220 Condos

East 3220 Condos

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$391,880 - $900,880

3220 Sheppard Avenue E8 active

3220 Sheppard Avenue E

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$349,900 – $675,000

~$808/sqft

The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos
6

The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$619,990 - $929,900

3429 Sheppard Avenue E3 active

3429 Sheppard Avenue E

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$419,990 – $695,000

~$818/sqft

The Garden Series 2 Condos
8

The Garden Series 2 Condos

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$499,990 - $1,419,990

3421 Sheppard Avenue E3 active

3421 Sheppard Avenue E

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$1 – $499,000

~$620/sqft

Wish Condos

Wish Condos

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$0

3121 Sheppard Avenue E2 active

3121 Sheppard Avenue E

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$535,000 – $639,900

~$973/sqft

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E2 active

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

$593,900 – $599,000

~$545/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $721/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304
For Sale
68d on market

$599,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

Maintenance: $604.63/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Lph26
For Lease
1d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit Lph26

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304
For Sale
3d on market

$593,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3260 E Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 304

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

Maintenance: $604.63/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 601
For Lease
3d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 601

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2501
For Sale
65d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2501

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

Maintenance: $418.13/mo

CONVERGE REALTY INC.

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2730
For Lease
29d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2730

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1530
Sold Conditional
34d on market

$379,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1530

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

Maintenance: $282.8/mo

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1530
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3270 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1530

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 3
For Lease
1d on market

$45/mo

913 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 3

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1
For Lease
1d on market

$45/mo

1,170 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1, 2, & 3
For Lease
1d on market

$45/mo

2,793 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1, 2, & 3

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2
For Lease
1d on market

$45/mo

710 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 2

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1-2
For Lease
1d on market

$43/mo

1,880 sqft

3260 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1-2

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

For Sale
$657/sqft
4on MLS
43 avg DOM
$380K–$599K
Developer
$903/sqft
14available
$501K–$894K
For Rent
$1.56/sqft
9on MLS
5 avg DOM
$43–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Pinnacle Toronto East Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

9 Listed | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1530 - 3270 Sheppard Avenue EResale34d on market

$379,900

$752/sqft

#1530 - 3270 Sheppard Avenue E

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
505 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $282.8/mo

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

#2501 - 3260 Sheppard Avenue EResale65d on market

$399,000

$790/sqft

#2501 - 3260 Sheppard Avenue E

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
505 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $418.13/mo

CONVERGE REALTY INC.

#304 - 3260 E Sheppard Avenue EResale3d on market

$593,900

$568/sqft

#304 - 3260 E Sheppard Avenue E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,045 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $604.63/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

#304 - 3260 E Sheppard Avenue EResale68d on market

$599,000

$573/sqft

#304 - 3260 E Sheppard Avenue E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,045 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $604.63/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.