Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The PJ Condos/Suite 206

Suite 206

Available

$832,900

$1,295/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·643 sq ft·West·$1,295/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

643 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 310
Suite 206 Floor Plan at The PJ Condos - 643 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$830K$831K$831K$832K$833KNov 21Mar 23Jan 26

Launch Price

$829,900

$1,291/sq ft

Nov 16, 2021

Current Price

$832,900

$1,295/sq ft

▲$3,000 (+0.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $832,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,645$41,645Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$41,645

643 sq ft × $0.76/sq ft = $489/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,532
Property Tax (est.)$451
Maintenance Fees$489
Total Monthly Cost$4,472

Down payment: $166,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $666,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 206.