Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The PJ Condos/Suite 508

Suite 508

Available

$908,900

$1,277/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·712 sq ft·West·$1,277/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

712 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Suite 3103 / 3
Suite 508 Floor Plan at The PJ Condos - 712 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$906K$907K$907K$908K$909KNov 21Mar 23Jan 26

Launch Price

$905,900

$1,272/sq ft

Nov 16, 2021

Current Price

$908,900

$1,277/sq ft

▲$3,000 (+0.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $908,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,445$45,445Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$45,445

712 sq ft × $0.76/sq ft = $541/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,854
Property Tax (est.)$492
Maintenance Fees$541
Total Monthly Cost$4,887

Down payment: $181,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $727,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 508.