Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

105 George Street

Moss Park, Toronto

Post House Condos (105 George Street)

byAlterra
Size Range
481 - 1,155 sq ft
Storeys
22
Suites
278
Occupancy
2015
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Post House Condos

Post House Condos is a new condominium development by Alterra that is now complete located at 105 George Street, Toronto in the Moss Park neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Post House Condos is designed by Wallman Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2015. The project is 22 storeys tall and has a total of 278 suites ranging from 481 sq.ft to 1155 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Post House Condos (105 George Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

16 total units|$280,990 – $691,990|481 – 1155 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Post House Condos

Nearby Buildings

Celeste Condos
9

Celeste Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$767,990 - $1,293,990

105 George Street9 active

105 George Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$479,999 – $679,000

~$905/sqft

255 Richmond Street E4 active

255 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$349,900 – $688,000

~$917/sqft

25 George Street2 active

25 George Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$1,050,000 – $1,149,000

~$484/sqft

168 King Street E2 active

168 King Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$695,000 – $1,199,000

~$1262/sqft

205 Frederick Street2 active

205 Frederick Street

Moss Park, Toronto

$599,000

~$799/sqft

320 Richmond Street E2 active

320 Richmond Street E

Moss Park, Toronto

$454,900 – $620,000

~$1820/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $850/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1005
For Sale
19d on market

$688,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1005

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $712/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1504
For Lease
4d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1504

Moss Park, Toronto

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

105 George Street, Unit 410
For Sale
92d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 410

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $821.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 824
For Lease
83d on market

$2,599/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 824

Moss Park, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

112 George Street, Unit S304
For Sale
13d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

112 George Street, Unit S304

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $640.59/mo

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 821
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 821

Moss Park, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

105 George Street, Unit 706
For Sale
106d on market

$595,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 706

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $833.84/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 824
For Lease
7d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 824

Moss Park, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

105 George Street, Unit 713
For Sale
56d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 713

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $712.94/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 803
For Lease
7d on market

$2,490/mo

↓ 8% from $2,700

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 803

Moss Park, Toronto

LANDLORD REALTY INC.

105 George Street, Unit 312
For Sale
2d on market

$524,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 312

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $601.05/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

112 George Street, Unit S508
For Lease
25d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

112 George Street, Unit S508

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

105 George Street, Unit 1802
For Sale
16d on market

$508,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1802

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $625/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

105 George Street, Unit 1712
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1712

Moss Park, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

105 George Street, Unit Lph2104
For Sale
32d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

105 George Street, Unit Lph2104

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $899.36/mo

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 206
For Lease
9d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 206

Moss Park, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

105 George Street, Unit 514
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 514

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $526/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

112 George Street, Unit 403
For Lease
21d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

112 George Street, Unit 403

Moss Park, Toronto

FOX MARIN ASSOCIATES LTD.

105 GEORGE Street, Unit 703
For Sale
42d on market

$489,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 GEORGE Street, Unit 703

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $547.35/mo

IRISE

105 George Street, Unit 514
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 514

Moss Park, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

105 George Street, Unit 903
For Sale
107d on market

$479,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

105 George Street, Unit 903

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $564.07/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada, Brokerage

105 George Street, Unit 1814
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

105 George Street, Unit 1814

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit PH2
For Sale
50d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit PH2

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $519.59/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

112 George Street, Unit 403
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

112 George Street, Unit 403

Moss Park, Toronto

FOX MARIN ASSOCIATES LTD.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit PH2
For Sale
6d on market

$460,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit PH2

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $519.59/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1110
For Lease
10d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1110

Moss Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1211
For Sale
73d on market

$349,900

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

255 Richmond Street E, Unit 1211

Moss Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $302/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

109 George Street, Unit Part 2nd + 3rd Floor
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

19,327 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Part 2nd + 3rd Floor

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

290 Adelaide Street, Unit Parking Leval A Unit 6
For Sale
41d on market

$29,000

↓ 17% from $35,000

Studio

290 Adelaide Street, Unit Parking Leval A Unit 6

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $100/mo

BOXIN REALTY INC.

109 George Street, Unit 3rd Floor
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

12,098 sqft

109 George Street, Unit 3rd Floor

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 200
For Sale
38d on market

$1

7,439 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 200

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

109 George Street, Unit Unit 202
For Lease
266d on market

$27/mo

7,229 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Unit 202

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 201
For Sale
38d on market

$1

5,476 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 201

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
209d on market

$20/mo

12,292 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 301
For Sale
38d on market

$1

6,549 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 301

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
266d on market

$20/mo

12,292 sqft

109 George Street, Unit Lower Level

Moss Park, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 1
For Sale
38d on market

$1

2,823 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 1

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 2
For Sale
38d on market

$1

522 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 2

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 300
For Sale
38d on market

$1

7,542 sqft

231 Richmond Street E, Unit 300

Moss Park, Toronto

COLLIERS

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#903 - 105 George StreetResale107d on market

$479,999

$884/sqft

#903 - 105 George Street

1 Bed1 Bath
543 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $564.07/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada, Brokerage

#703 - 105 GEORGE StreetResale42d on market

$489,000

$940/sqft

#703 - 105 GEORGE Street

1 Bed1 Bath
520 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $547.35/mo

IRISE

#Lph2104 - 105 George StreetResale32d on market

$499,000

$665/sqft

#Lph2104 - 105 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $899.36/mo

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

#514 - 105 George StreetResale3d on market

$499,000

$1,037/sqft

#514 - 105 George Street

1 Bed1 Bath
481 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $526/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1802 - 105 George StreetResale16d on market

$508,000

$924/sqft

#1802 - 105 George Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $625/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

#312 - 105 George StreetResale2d on market

$524,900

$944/sqft

#312 - 105 George Street

1 Bed1 Bath
556 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $601.05/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#713 - 105 George StreetResale56d on market

$549,000

$845/sqft

#713 - 105 George Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $712.94/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#706 - 105 George StreetResale106d on market

$595,000

$915/sqft

#706 - 105 George Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $833.84/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#410 - 105 George StreetResale92d on market

$679,000

$905/sqft

#410 - 105 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $821.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$998/sqft
9on MLS
51 avg DOM
$480K–$679K
For Rent
$5.92/sqft
3on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Post House Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

7 Listed | 2 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)