$982,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
532 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 32-59 | Unit Number: 06
Launch Price
$927,900
$1,744/sq ft
Oct 13, 2023
Current Price
$982,900
$1,848/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $982,900
(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 200 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - 860 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $39,145 | $49,145 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 200 days | 2.5% | $24,573 | $73,718 | Dec 2, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 365 days | 2.5% | $24,573 | $98,290 | May 16, 2027 |
| 5% - 860 days | 5% | $49,145 | $147,435 | Sep 22, 2028 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $49,145 | $196,580 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $196,580 |
532 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $367/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,168 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $532 |
| Maintenance Fees | $367 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,067 |
Down payment: $196,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $786,320
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.