Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Q Tower Condos/Q651

Q651

Available

$1,131,900

$1,739/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·651 sq ft·South·$1,739/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

651 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Q6183 / 3
Q651 Floor Plan at Q Tower Condos - 651 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7–25 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 26–29, 31 | Unit Number: 16

Floor Range: 30 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MOct 23Feb 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,049,900

$1,613/sq ft

Oct 13, 2023

Current Price

$1,131,900

$1,739/sq ft

▲$82,000 (+7.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,131,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 200 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - 860 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$46,595$56,595Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 200 days2.5%$28,298$84,893Dec 2, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$28,298$113,190May 16, 2027
5% - 860 days5%$56,595$169,785Sep 22, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$56,595$226,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$226,380

651 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $449/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,800
Property Tax (est.)$613
Maintenance Fees$449
Total Monthly Cost$5,862

Down payment: $226,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $905,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Q651.