Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/QA Condos/2B-55 (Ashbridge Collection)

2B-55 (Ashbridge Collection)

Available

$1,499,900

$1,571/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·955 sq ft·North West·$1,571/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

955 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: 1B-28 (Loft Collection)2 / 3Next: TH-01 (Ashbridge Collection)
2B-55 (Ashbridge Collection) Floor Plan at QA Condos - 955 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5MSep 20Nov 22Jan 25

Launch Price

$1,189,900

$1,246/sq ft

Sep 22, 2020

Current Price

$1,499,900

$1,571/sq ft

▲$310,000 (+26.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,499,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 370 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$69,995$74,995Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$37,498$112,493Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$37,498$149,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 370 days5%$74,995$224,985May 21, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$74,995$299,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$299,980

955 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $611/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,360
Property Tax (est.)$812
Maintenance Fees$611
Total Monthly Cost$7,784

Down payment: $299,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,199,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2B-55 (Ashbridge Collection).