Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Queen Church Condos/S1

S1

Available

$699,000

$1,697/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·412 sq ft·North·$1,697/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

412 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: S2
S1 Floor Plan at Queen Church Condos - 412 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-35 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$695K$701K$707K$713K$719KMay 22Mar 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$709,000

$1,721/sq ft

May 24, 2022

Current Price

$699,000

$1,697/sq ft

▼$10,000 (-1.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $699,000

(15%) 5% On Signing 5% - 180 days 5% - 1095 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$34,950$34,950On Signing
5% - 180 days5%$34,950$69,900Nov 12, 2026
5% - 1095 days5%$34,950$104,850May 15, 2029
Total Deposit15.0%$104,850

412 sq ft × $0.81/sq ft = $334/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,964
Property Tax (est.)$379
Maintenance Fees$334
Total Monthly Cost$3,677

Down payment: $139,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $559,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S1.