Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Queen Church Condos/1E+D

1E+D

Available

$909,000

$1,751/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·519 sq ft·South·$1,751/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

519 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: S23 / 3
1E+D Floor Plan at Queen Church Condos - 519 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-35

Price History

$889K$894K$899K$904K$909KMay 22Mar 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$889,000

$1,713/sq ft

May 24, 2022

Current Price

$909,000

$1,751/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $909,000

(15%) 5% On Signing 5% - 180 days 5% - 1095 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$45,450$45,450On Signing
5% - 180 days5%$45,450$90,900Nov 12, 2026
5% - 1095 days5%$45,450$136,350May 15, 2029
Total Deposit15.0%$136,350

519 sq ft × $0.81/sq ft = $420/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,855
Property Tax (est.)$492
Maintenance Fees$420
Total Monthly Cost$4,767

Down payment: $181,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $727,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1E+D.