Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

689 The Queensway

The Queensway, Toronto

Reina Condos

byUrban Capital Property Group&Spotlight Development
Size Range
520 - 1,485 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
200
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Reina Condos

Reina Condos is a new condominium development by Spotlight Development & Urban Capital Property Group currently under construction located at 689 The Queensway, Toronto in the The Queensway neighbourhood with a 85/100 walk score and a 63/100 transit score. Reina Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 9 storeys tall and has a total of 200 suites ranging from 520 sq.ft to 1485 sq.ft. Reina Condos is the #401 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #4 tallest condominium in The Queensway. Suites are priced from $549,000 to $1,469,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$549,000

Size

560 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$980/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$659,000

Size

675 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$976/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$714,000 - $799,000

Size

660 - 795 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,107/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$999,000 - $1,244,000

Size

1,055 - 1,355 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$970/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,260,000 - $1,469,000

Size

1,320 - 1,450 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$970/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

85
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
63
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Reina Condos (689 The Queensway).

Floor Plans

12 of 55 available|$549,000 – $1,500,000|520 – 1485 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (22)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (7)3.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
A5 floor plan
Click to enlarge

A5

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath560 sq ft

$549,000

B5 floor plan
Click to enlarge

B5

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath675 sq ft

$659,000

C1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C1

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath660 sq ft

$799,000

C12 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C12

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath795 sq ft

$714,000

E2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E2

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1055 sq ft

$1,244,000

E3 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E3

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1175 sq ft

$999,000

E6 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E6

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1320 sq ft

$1,260,000

E7 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E7

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1355 sq ft

$1,099,000

G4 (Lower) floor plan
Click to enlarge

G4 (Lower)

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1450 sq ft

$1,469,000

G4 (Upper) floor plan
Click to enlarge

G4 (Upper)

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1450 sq ft

$1,469,000

A5 floor plan
Click to enlarge

A5

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath560 sq ft

$549,000

C1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C1

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath660 sq ft

$799,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Reina Condos

Nearby Buildings

Queensway Park Condos

Queensway Park Condos

The Queensway, Toronto

$494,900 - $1,069,900

689 The Queensway6 active

689 The Queensway

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,389,000

~$905/sqft

Curio Condos
21

Curio Condos

The Queensway, Toronto

$535,990 - $1,248,990

7 Smith Crescent4 active

7 Smith Crescent

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$449,000 – $789,000

~$909/sqft

689 The Queensway Street2 active

689 The Queensway Street

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

$489,000 – $595,900

~$1083/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $824/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

689 The Queensway, Unit 802
For Sale
2d on market

$1,389,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 802

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $871.77/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

689 The Queensway, Unit 216
For Lease
13d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 216

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

675 The Queensway
For Sale
60d on market

$1,350,000

2,300 sqft

675 The Queensway

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

686A The Queensway
Leased Conditional
59d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

686A The Queensway

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

689 The Queensway, Unit 231
For Sale
2d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 231

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.73/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

689 The Queensway, Unit 108 A2
Leased Conditional
54d on market

$1/mo

1 Bath · 1,009 sqft

689 The Queensway, Unit 108 A2

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

689 The Queensway, Unit 310
For Sale
59d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 310

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $441.29/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

689 The Queensway, Unit 318
For Sale
59d on market

$614,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 318

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $423.83/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

689 The Queensway Street, Unit 818
For Sale
87d on market

$595,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

689 The Queensway Street, Unit 818

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $348.21/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

689 The Queensway, Unit 321
For Sale
32d on market

$569,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

689 The Queensway, Unit 321

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $418.6/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

689 The Queensway, Unit 709
For Sale
57d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

689 The Queensway, Unit 709

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $388.93/mo

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

689 The Queensway Street, Unit 505
For Sale
98d on market

$489,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

689 The Queensway Street, Unit 505

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

Maintenance: $354.02/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

675 The Queensway
Sold Conditional
37d on market

$98,000

2 Bath · 1,150 sqft

675 The Queensway

Stonegate-Queensway, Toronto

REON HOMES REALTY INC.

For Sale
$896/sqft
8on MLS
50 avg DOM
$489K–$1.4M
Developer
$1,006/sqft
12available
$549K–$1.5M
For Rent
$1.79/sqft
2on MLS
34 avg DOM
$1–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#505 - 689 The Queensway StreetResale98d on market

$489,000

$873/sqft

#505 - 689 The Queensway Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
560 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $354.02/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#709 - 689 The QueenswayResale57d on market

$499,000

$768/sqft

#709 - 689 The Queensway

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $388.93/mo

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

#321 - 689 The QueenswayResale32d on market

$569,900

$844/sqft

#321 - 689 The Queensway

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
675 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $418.6/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

#818 - 689 The Queensway StreetResale87d on market

$595,900

$1,093/sqft

#818 - 689 The Queensway Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
545 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $348.21/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

#318 - 689 The QueenswayResale59d on market

$614,000

$903/sqft

#318 - 689 The Queensway

1 Bed1 Bath
680 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $423.83/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#310 - 689 The QueenswayResale59d on market

$679,000

$956/sqft

#310 - 689 The Queensway

2 Bed2 Bath
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $441.29/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#231 - 689 The QueenswayResale2d on market

$699,000

$772/sqft

#231 - 689 The Queensway

2 Bed2 Bath
905 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $554.73/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

#802 - 689 The QueenswayResale2d on market

$1,389,000

$958/sqft

#802 - 689 The Queensway

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,450 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $871.77/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Reina Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased