Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/River & Fifth Condos/Danforth (2F)

Danforth (2F)

Available

$599,990

$819/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·733 sq ft·West·$819/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

733 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Riverdale (2J)
Danforth (2F) Floor Plan at River & Fifth Condos - 733 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-9 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 10-11 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$600K$735K$869K$1.0M$1.1MMay 19Mar 22Nov 25

Launch Price

$761,990

$1,040/sq ft

May 23, 2019

Current Price

$599,990

$819/sq ft

▼$162,000 (-21.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$30,000$30,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$30,000

733 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $432/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$432
Total Monthly Cost$3,301

Down payment: $119,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Danforth (2F).