Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

38 Monte Kwinter Court

Clanton Park, Toronto

Rocket at Subway Condos (38 Monte Kwinter Court)

byMetropia
Size Range
402 - 1,093 sq ft
Storeys
13
Suites
291
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Rocket at Subway Condos

Rocket at Subway Condos is a new condominium development by Metropia that is now complete located at 38 Monte Kwinter Court, Toronto in the Clanton Park neighbourhood with a 61/100 walk score and a 94/100 transit score. Rocket at Subway Condos is designed by gh3, CMV Group architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2020. The project is 13 storeys tall and has a total of 291 suites ranging from 402 sq.ft to 1093 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

61
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
94
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Rocket at Subway Condos (38 Monte Kwinter Court).

Floor Plans

29 total units|402 – 1093 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (13)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Rocket at Subway Condos

Nearby Buildings

Express Condos

Express Condos

Clanton Park, Toronto

$494,400 - $1,015,900

38 Monte Kwinter Court11 active

38 Monte Kwinter Court

Clanton Park, Toronto

$299,000 – $499,990

~$882/sqft

Express 2 Condos
12

Express 2 Condos

Clanton Park, Toronto

$588,990 - $882,990

30 Tretti Way6 active

30 Tretti Way

Clanton Park, Toronto

$358,000 – $698,000

~$891/sqft

565 Wilson Avenue3 active

565 Wilson Avenue

Clanton Park, Toronto

$439,000 – $649,000

~$683/sqft

555 Wilson Avenue2 active

555 Wilson Avenue

Clanton Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $739,000

~$778/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $818/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

565 Wilson Avenue W, Unit W804
For Sale
3d on market

$788,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

565 Wilson Avenue W, Unit W804

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $887.6/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit W120
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit W120

Clanton Park, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 903
For Sale
2d on market

$698,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 903

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $762.36/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Tretti Way, Unit 223
For Lease
44d on market

$2,575/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 223

Clanton Park, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

30 Tretti Way, Unit 406
For Sale
16d on market

$509,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 406

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $519.99/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1117
For Lease
18d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1117

Clanton Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1112
For Sale
52d on market

$499,990

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1112

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $499.28/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit 620
For Lease
37d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit 620

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 602
For Sale
8d on market

$490,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 602

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $446/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 217
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 217

Clanton Park, Toronto

EXP REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 326
For Sale
114d on market

$488,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 326

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $511/mo

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 219
For Lease
230d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 219

Clanton Park, Toronto

EXP REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 616
For Sale
9d on market

$488,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 616

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $434.44/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 526
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 526

Clanton Park, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 807
For Sale
19d on market

$485,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 807

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $544.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

30 Tretti Way, Unit 713
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 713

Clanton Park, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 414
For Sale
7d on market

$479,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 414

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $499.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1406
For Lease
43d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1406

Clanton Park, Toronto

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 219
Sold Conditional
68d on market

$469,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 219

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $558.42/mo

EXP REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 515
For Lease
78d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 515

Clanton Park, Toronto

iCloud Realty Ltd.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 720
For Sale
116d on market

$460,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 720

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $429.04/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 424
For Lease
4d on market

$2,399/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 424

Clanton Park, Toronto

REALBIZ REALTY INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 515
For Sale
15d on market

$459,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 515

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $453.83/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1112
For Lease
8d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 1112

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 614
Sold Conditional
20d on market

$449,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 614

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $518.72/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 509
For Lease
113d on market

$2,299/mo

↓ 8% from $2,499

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 509

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 501
For Sale
31d on market

$448,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 501

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $485.68/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 302
For Lease
21d on market

$2,275/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 302

Clanton Park, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 606
For Sale
4d on market

$445,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 606

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $518.72/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 703
For Lease
60d on market

$2,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 703

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit 806
For Sale
24d on market

$439,000

↓ 2% from $449,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

565 Wilson Avenue, Unit 806

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $465/mo

MARKETVISION REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

30 Tretti Way, Unit 611
For Lease
103d on market

$2,250/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 611

Clanton Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1111
For Sale
3d on market

$410,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1111

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $423.67/mo

RE/MAX PARAMOUNT REALTY

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1023
For Lease
19d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Tretti Way, Unit 1023

Clanton Park, Toronto

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 525
Sold Conditional
23d on market

$358,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 525

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $410.07/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

30 Tretti Way, Unit 301
For Lease
16d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Tretti Way, Unit 301

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 527
For Sale
2d on market

$299,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 527

Clanton Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $406.21/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

38 Monte kwinter Court, Unit 1102
For Lease
31d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Monte kwinter Court, Unit 1102

Clanton Park, Toronto

BSPOKE REALTY INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 322
For Lease
7d on market

$1,895/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 322

Clanton Park, Toronto

LANDLORD REALTY INC.

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 501
For Lease
3d on market

$1,880/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Monte Kwinter Court, Unit 501

Clanton Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Rocket at Subway Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
18leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 2 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$975/sqft
11on MLS
35 avg DOM
$299K–$500K
For Rent
$5.97/sqft
6on MLS
28 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
#527 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale2d on market

$299,000

$689/sqft

#527 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
434 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $406.21/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#606 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale4d on market

$445,000

$869/sqft

#606 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $518.72/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#501 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale31d on market

$448,000

$933/sqft

#501 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
480 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $485.68/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#614 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale20d on market

$449,900

$879/sqft

#614 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $518.72/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#515 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale15d on market

$459,900

$836/sqft

#515 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $453.83/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#720 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale116d on market

$460,000

$895/sqft

#720 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath
514 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $429.04/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#414 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale7d on market

$479,000

$824/sqft

#414 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
581 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $499.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#807 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale19d on market

$485,000

$944/sqft

#807 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
514 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $544.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

#616 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale9d on market

$488,000

$887/sqft

#616 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $434.44/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#326 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale114d on market

$488,000

$953/sqft

#326 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $511/mo

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

#1112 - 38 Monte Kwinter CourtResale52d on market

$499,990

$977/sqft

#1112 - 38 Monte Kwinter Court

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $499.28/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.