Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

395 Bloor Street East

Cabbagetown, Toronto

Rosedale on Bloor Condos (395 Bloor Street East)

byThe Gupta Group
Size Range
307 - 871 sq ft
Storeys
52
Suites
476
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Rosedale on Bloor Condos

Rosedale on Bloor Condos is a new condominium development by The Gupta Group that is now complete located at 395 Bloor Street East, Toronto in the Cabbagetown neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. Rosedale on Bloor Condos is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 52 storeys tall (176.0m, 577.4ft) and has a total of 476 suites ranging from 307 sq.ft to 871 sq.ft. Rosedale on Bloor Condos is the #1711 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #23 tallest condominium in Cabbagetown.

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Rosedale on Bloor Condos (395 Bloor Street East).

Floor Plans

19 total units|$509,990 – $1,027,990|307 – 871 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (8)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Rosedale on Bloor Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Selby

The Selby

Cabbagetown, Toronto

$0

395 Bloor Street E17 active

395 Bloor Street E

North St. James Town, Toronto

$359,900 – $829,900

~$945/sqft

Burke Condos
7

Burke Condos

Cabbagetown, Toronto

$569,900 - $2,653,900

28 Linden Street7 active

28 Linden Street

North St. James Town, Toronto

$429,000 – $1,488,000

~$889/sqft

360 Bloor Street E2 active

360 Bloor Street E

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$899,000 – $899,900

~$600/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $782/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

421 Bloor Street E, Unit 201 & 202
For Sale
228d on market

$995,000

↓ 22% from $1,275,000

1,822 sqft

421 Bloor Street E, Unit 201 & 202

North St. James Town, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

409 Bloor Street E, Unit Ph2
For Lease
195d on market

$8,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2750-2999 sqft

409 Bloor Street E, Unit Ph2

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5502
For Sale
300d on market

$829,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5502

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $740.25/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2802
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2802

North St. James Town, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

388 Bloor Street E, Unit 1605
For Sale
2d on market

$780,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

388 Bloor Street E, Unit 1605

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,915.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4201
For Lease
28d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4201

North St. James Town, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4602
For Sale
33d on market

$775,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4602

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,027.02/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1104
For Lease
8d on market

$3,195/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1104

North St. James Town, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4902
For Sale
23d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4902

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $740.25/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4804
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4804

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1805
For Sale
89d on market

$709,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1805

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $740.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5202
For Lease
20d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5202

North St. James Town, Toronto

REBEST REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3407
For Sale
66d on market

$680,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3407

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $636.68/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

395 Bloor Street, Unit 2602
For Lease
27d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

395 Bloor Street, Unit 2602

North St. James Town, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 702
For Sale
39d on market

$618,000

810 sqft

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 702

North St. James Town, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2011
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2011

North St. James Town, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4010
For Sale
26d on market

$608,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4010

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $563.64/mo

RIFE REALTY

395 Bloor St Street E, Unit 4910
For Lease
60d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

395 Bloor St Street E, Unit 4910

North St. James Town, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4710
For Sale
17d on market

$580,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4710

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $636.68/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

25 Selby Street, Unit 2607
For Lease
28d on market

$2,503/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Selby Street, Unit 2607

North St. James Town, Toronto

DIGI

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1711
For Sale
33d on market

$578,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1711

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $636.68/mo

RE/MAX ELITE REAL ESTATE

421 BLOOR Street E, Unit 203
For Lease
150d on market

$2,500/mo

695 sqft

421 BLOOR Street E, Unit 203

North St. James Town, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

421 Bloor Street E, Unit 204
For Sale
228d on market

$570,000

↓ 14% from $665,000

953 sqft

421 Bloor Street E, Unit 204

North St. James Town, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2901
For Lease
51d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2901

North St. James Town, Toronto

SKYBOUND REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1608
For Sale
81d on market

$560,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1608

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $636.68/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3201
For Lease
25d on market

$2,399/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3201

North St. James Town, Toronto

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2601
For Sale
86d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2601

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $609/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5106
For Lease
36d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5106

North St. James Town, Toronto

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4409
For Sale
178d on market

$499,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 4409

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $409.02/mo

PSR

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2707
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2707

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3205
For Sale
29d on market

$485,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3205

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $609.26/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1307
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1307

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3609
For Sale
124d on market

$469,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3609

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $471.02/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2503
For Lease
3d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2503

North St. James Town, Toronto

365 REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3205
For Sale
4d on market

$465,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3205

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $621.12/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5508
For Lease
2d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 5508

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1603
For Sale
16d on market

$419,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1603

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $442.72/mo

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3908
For Lease
10d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 3908

North St. James Town, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1307
For Sale
22d on market

$419,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 1307

Cabbagetown-South St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $480.94/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

365 Bloor Street E, Unit 2000
For Lease
54d on market

$17/mo

4,246 sqft

365 Bloor Street E, Unit 2000

North St. James Town, Toronto

LENNARD COMMERCIAL REALTY

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2609
For Sale
14d on market

$359,900

Studio · 1 Bath

395 Bloor Street E, Unit 2609

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $317.81/mo

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

345 Bloor Street E, Unit 6A
For Lease
728d on market

$1/mo

1,221 sqft

345 Bloor Street E, Unit 6A

North St. James Town, Toronto

AVISON YOUNG COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LP

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 512
For Sale
70d on market

$359,000

1 Bath · 572 sqft

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 512

North St. James Town, Toronto

SKYBOUND REALTY

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 502
For Sale
2d on market

$328,800

1 Bath · 540 sqft

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 502

North St. James Town, Toronto

MCCANN REALTY GROUP LTD.

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 502
For Sale
67d on market

$328,800

1 Bath · 540 sqft

600 Sherbourne Street, Unit 502

North St. James Town, Toronto

MCCANN REALTY GROUP LTD.

407A Bloor Street E
Sold Conditional
56d on market

$199,000

1,000 sqft

407A Bloor Street E

North St. James Town, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

For Sale
$1,010/sqft
17on MLS
67 avg DOM
$360K–$830K
For Rent
$4.83/sqft
14on MLS
14 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2609 - 395 Bloor Street EResale14d on market

$359,900

$1,172/sqft

#2609 - 395 Bloor Street E

Studio1 Bath
307 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $317.81/mo

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

#1603 - 395 Bloor Street EResale16d on market

$419,000

$961/sqft

#1603 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
436 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $442.72/mo

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

#1307 - 395 Bloor Street EResale22d on market

$419,000

$783/sqft

#1307 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
535 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $480.94/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

#3205 - 395 Bloor Street EResale4d on market

$465,000

$775/sqft

#3205 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $621.12/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#3609 - 395 Bloor Street EResale124d on market

$469,900

$1,033/sqft

#3609 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
455 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $471.02/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#3205 - 395 Bloor Street EResale29d on market

$485,000

$808/sqft

#3205 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $609.26/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#4409 - 395 Bloor Street EResale178d on market

$499,999

$1,099/sqft

#4409 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
455 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $409.02/mo

PSR

#2601 - 395 Bloor Street EResale86d on market

$519,000

$865/sqft

#2601 - 395 Bloor Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $609/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1608 - 395 Bloor Street EResale81d on market

$560,000

$893/sqft

#1608 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $636.68/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#1711 - 395 Bloor Street EResale33d on market

$578,000

$922/sqft

#1711 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $636.68/mo

RE/MAX ELITE REAL ESTATE

#4710 - 395 Bloor Street EResale17d on market

$580,000

$925/sqft

#4710 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $636.68/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#4010 - 395 Bloor Street EResale26d on market

$608,000

$970/sqft

#4010 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $563.64/mo

RIFE REALTY

#3407 - 395 Bloor Street EResale66d on market

$680,000

$1,085/sqft

#3407 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed1 Bath
627 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $636.68/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

#1805 - 395 Bloor Street EResale89d on market

$709,000

$973/sqft

#1805 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath
729 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $740.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#4902 - 395 Bloor Street EResale23d on market

$719,000

$986/sqft

#4902 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath
729 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $740.25/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#4602 - 395 Bloor Street EResale33d on market

$775,000

$1,063/sqft

#4602 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
729 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $1,027.02/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#5502 - 395 Bloor Street EResale300d on market

$829,900

$1,138/sqft

#5502 - 395 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath
729 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $740.25/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Rosedale on Bloor Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
27leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)