Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

50 George Butchart Drive

Downsview, Toronto

Saturday in Downsview Park Condos (50 George Butchart Drive)

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
548 - 868 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
237
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Saturday in Downsview Park Condos

Saturday in Downsview Park Condos is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes that is now complete located at 50 George Butchart Drive, Toronto in the Downsview neighbourhood with a 67/100 walk score and a 75/100 transit score. Saturday in Downsview Park Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by GCB interior architecture inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 10 storeys tall and has a total of 237 suites ranging from 548 sq.ft to 868 sq.ft. Saturday in Downsview Park Condos is the #590 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Downsview.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

24/7 Concierge
Rock Garden
Party Room with Kitchen, Dining Room & Bar

Location & Scores

67
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
75
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Saturday in Downsview Park Condos (50 George Butchart Drive).

Floor Plans

33 total units|$420,990 – $630,990|548 – 868 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (18)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Saturday in Downsview Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

Saturday in Downsview Park Phase 2 Condos

Saturday in Downsview Park Phase 2 Condos

Downsview, Toronto

$434,990 - $859,990

50 George Butchart Drive8 active

50 George Butchart Drive

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$519,000 – $599,900

~$800/sqft

60 George Butchart Drive7 active

60 George Butchart Drive

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$299,000 – $998,000

~$768/sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard4 active

155 Downsview Park Boulevard

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$695,000 – $830,000

~$736/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $800/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH 3
For Sale
150d on market

$998,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH 3

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $907.72/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH2
For Lease
148d on market

$3,700/mo

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH2

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH2
For Sale
150d on market

$998,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit TH2

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $907.72/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

155 Downsview Park, Unit 116
For Lease
103d on market

$3,250/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Downsview Park, Unit 116

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 4
For Sale
231d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 4

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $907.72/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 214
For Lease
2d on market

$2,950/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 214

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 4
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 4

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $908/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 814
For Lease
47d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 814

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 206
For Sale
114d on market

$830,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 206

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $633/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 514
For Lease
21d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 514

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Elyzium Realty Inc.

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 206
For Sale
2d on market

$810,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 206

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $653/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 414
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 414

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 116
For Sale
102d on market

$795,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 116

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.57/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524
For Lease
83d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

3012 Keele Street
For Sale
17d on market

$789,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

3012 Keele Street

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

TONY K REAL ESTATE

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 113
For Lease
7d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 113

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 115
For Sale
107d on market

$695,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

155 Downsview Park Boulevard, Unit 115

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $620.02/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 615
For Lease
4d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 615

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 814
For Sale
3d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 814

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $627/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 303
For Sale
88d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 303

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $654.24/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 108
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 108

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

META REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 1013
For Sale
45d on market

$590,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 1013

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $579.8/mo

META REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 113
For Lease
6d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 113

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 326
Sold Conditional
16d on market

$580,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 326

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $608.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 120
For Lease
38d on market

$2,050/mo

↓ 2% from $2,100

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 120

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Elyzium Realty Inc.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 224
For Sale
91d on market

$575,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 224

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.8/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

For Lease
30d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2910 Keele Street, Unit 1

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 108
For Sale
21d on market

$569,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 108

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $550/mo

META REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 904
Leased Conditional
59d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 904

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 106
For Sale
78d on market

$524,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 106

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.99/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 409
For Lease
13d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 409

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

ROYAL TEAM REALTY INC.

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524
For Sale
2d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

50 George Butchart Drive, Unit 524

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $549.98/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 219
For Sale
102d on market

$495,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 219

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.19/mo

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 112
For Sale
22d on market

$439,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 112

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $434.28/mo

RE/MAX PRESIDENT REALTY

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 218
For Sale
75d on market

$299,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

60 George Butchart Drive, Unit 218

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $316.67/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#218 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale75d on market

$299,000

#218 - 60 George Butchart Drive

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $316.67/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#112 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale22d on market

$439,000

$801/sqft

#112 - 60 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
548 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $434.28/mo

RE/MAX PRESIDENT REALTY

#219 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale102d on market

$495,000

$820/sqft

#219 - 60 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
604 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $556.19/mo

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

#524 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale2d on market

$519,000

$841/sqft

#524 - 50 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
617 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $549.98/mo

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

#106 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale78d on market

$524,900

$958/sqft

#106 - 50 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
548 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $501.99/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#108 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale21d on market

$569,000

$942/sqft

#108 - 50 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
604 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $550/mo

META REALTY INC.

#224 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale91d on market

$575,000

$838/sqft

#224 - 50 George Butchart Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
686 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $597.8/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#326 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale16d on market

$580,000

$827/sqft

#326 - 50 George Butchart Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
701 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $608.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

#1013 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale45d on market

$590,000

$908/sqft

#1013 - 50 George Butchart Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $579.8/mo

META REALTY INC.

#303 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale88d on market

$599,000

$781/sqft

#303 - 50 George Butchart Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
767 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $654.24/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#814 - 50 George Butchart DriveResale3d on market

$599,900

$824/sqft

#814 - 50 George Butchart Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
728 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $627/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#4 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale2d on market

$899,000

$692/sqft

#4 - 60 George Butchart Drive

3 Bed + Den4 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $908/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#4 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale231d on market

$899,000

$692/sqft

#4 - 60 George Butchart Drive

3 Bed + Den4 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $907.72/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#TH 3 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale150d on market

$998,000

$768/sqft

#TH 3 - 60 George Butchart Drive

3 Bed + Den4 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $907.72/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

#TH2 - 60 George Butchart DriveResale150d on market

$998,000

$768/sqft

#TH2 - 60 George Butchart Drive

3 Bed + Den4 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $907.72/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Saturday in Downsview Park Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
21leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased