Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Savile on the Roe Condos/Whitehall - Terrace Collection

Whitehall - Terrace Collection

Available

$3,199,990

$1,530/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.0 Bath·2091 sq ft·South·$1,530/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

2091 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Soho - Terrace Collection
Whitehall - Terrace Collection Floor Plan at Savile on the Roe Condos - 2091 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$2.7M$2.9M$3.0M$3.1M$3.2MJan 22Mar 23Mar 24

Launch Price

$2,749,990

$1,315/sq ft

Jan 20, 2022

Current Price

$3,199,990

$1,530/sq ft

▲$450,000 (+16.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,199,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 730 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$70,000$80,000Jun 14, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$80,000$160,000May 15, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$80,000$239,999Nov 6, 2027
2.5% - 730 days2.5%$80,000$319,999May 14, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$160,000$479,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$479,999

2,091 sq ft × $0.34/sq ft = $711/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$13,569
Property Tax (est.)$1,733
Maintenance Fees$711
Total Monthly Cost$16,014

Down payment: $639,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,559,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Whitehall - Terrace Collection.