Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

25 Adra Grado Way

Bayview Village, Toronto

Scala Condos (25 Adra Grado Way)

byTridel
Size Range
438 - 1,980 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
536
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Scala Condos

Scala Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 25 Adra Grado Way, Toronto in the Bayview Village neighbourhood with a 62/100 walk score and a 72/100 transit score. Scala Condos is designed by Wallman Architects and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 18 storeys tall (62.0m, 203.4ft) and has a total of 536 suites ranging from 438 sq.ft to 1980 sq.ft. Scala Condos is the #1016 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #15 tallest condominium in Bayview Village.

Location & Scores

62
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
72
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Scala Condos (25 Adra Grado Way).

Floor Plans

46 total units|$2,100,000 – $2,100,000|438 – 1980 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (5)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (15)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (6)3.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Scala Condos

Nearby Buildings

5

The Residences at Central Park Condos

Bayview Village, Toronto

$722,000 - $2,978,000

25 Adra Grado Way12 active

25 Adra Grado Way

Bayview Village, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,545,000

~$1012/sqft

10 Bloorview Place3 active

10 Bloorview Place

Don Valley Village, Toronto

$719,900 – $758,000

~$779/sqft

90 Maris Shep Way2 active

90 Maris Shep Way

Don Valley Village, Toronto

$749,000 – $829,000

~$553/sqft

25 Adra Grado Way W2 active

25 Adra Grado Way W

Bayview Village, Toronto

$579,900 – $599,900

~$923/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $937/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 919
Sold Conditional
36d on market

$1,545,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 919

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,215.31/mo

TRISTAR COMMERCIAL REALTY LTD.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 819
For Lease
1d on market

$4,850/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 819

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 123
For Sale
2d on market

$1,499,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 123

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,319.19/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 728
For Lease
1d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 728

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 534
For Sale
3d on market

$1,190,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 534

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $939.98/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 324
For Lease
1d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 324

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way S, Unit 832
For Sale
99d on market

$959,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way S, Unit 832

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $768.06/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 563
For Lease
1d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 563

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1730
For Sale
33d on market

$948,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1730

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $702.1/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 257
For Lease
9d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 257

Bayview Village, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 733
For Sale
66d on market

$938,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 733

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $774.37/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 304
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 304

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1630
For Sale
4d on market

$928,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1630

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $702.1/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 612
For Lease
1d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 612

Bayview Village, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1136
For Sale
3d on market

$899,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1136

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $755.43/mo

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1102
For Lease
61d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 1102

Bayview Village, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 710
For Sale
2d on market

$860,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 710

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $699.99/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

25 Adra Grado Way W, Unit 708
For Sale
96d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way W, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.71/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 545
Sold Conditional
59d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 545

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $592.63/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 861
For Sale
2d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 861

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $592.63/mo

KW Living Realty

25 Adra Grado Way W, Unit 708
For Sale
3d on market

$579,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way W, Unit 708

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.71/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 239
For Sale
35d on market

$578,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 239

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $587.78/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 2003
For Sale
2d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Adra Grado Way, Unit 2003

Bayview Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $548.49/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

For Sale
$984/sqft
12on MLS
21 avg DOM
$500K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.10/sqft
8on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Scala Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

12 Listed | 3 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2003 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale2d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#2003 - 25 Adra Grado Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $548.49/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

#239 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale35d on market

$578,000

$839/sqft

#239 - 25 Adra Grado Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
689 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $587.78/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#545 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale59d on market

$599,900

$871/sqft

#545 - 25 Adra Grado Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
689 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $592.63/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#861 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale2d on market

$599,900

$923/sqft

#861 - 25 Adra Grado Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $592.63/mo

KW Living Realty

#710 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale2d on market

$860,000

$1,012/sqft

#710 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $699.99/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#1136 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale3d on market

$899,900

$1,078/sqft

#1136 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
835 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $755.43/mo

HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.

#1630 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale4d on market

$928,000

$1,136/sqft

#1630 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
817 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $702.1/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#733 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale66d on market

$938,000

$1,030/sqft

#733 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
911 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $774.37/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#1730 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale33d on market

$948,000

$1,115/sqft

#1730 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $702.1/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#534 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale3d on market

$1,190,000

$1,082/sqft

#534 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $939.98/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#123 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale2d on market

$1,499,900

$882/sqft

#123 - 25 Adra Grado Way

3 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,319.19/mo

BIG CITY REALTY INC.

#919 - 25 Adra Grado WayResale36d on market

$1,545,000

$1,030/sqft

#919 - 25 Adra Grado Way

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,215.31/mo

TRISTAR COMMERCIAL REALTY LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.