Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Scout Condos/C1

C1

Available

$539,000

$779/sq ft

2 Bed·1.0 Bath·692 sq ft·North·$779/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

692 sq ft

Exposure

North

C1 Floor Plan at Scout Condos - 692 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01, 02

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 09, 11, 17, 18, 23, 24

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 11, 12, 13, 15, 21, 22, 27, 28

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 08, 09, 10, 12, 18, 19, 24, 25

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 16, 20

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 15, 19

Price History

$493K$595K$697K$798K$900KOct 18Nov 21Dec 25

Launch Price

$493,000

$712/sq ft

Oct 4, 2018

Current Price

$539,000

$779/sq ft

▲$46,000 (+9.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $539,000

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$21,950$26,950May 26, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$26,950

692 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $408/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,286
Property Tax (est.)$292
Maintenance Fees$408
Total Monthly Cost$2,986

Down payment: $107,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $431,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C1.