Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seasons II Condos/Suite 09 - Upper House Collection

Suite 09 - Upper House Collection

Available

$1,139,900

$1,341/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·850 sq ft·East·$1,341/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

850 sq ft

Exposure

East

Suite 09 - Upper House Collection Floor Plan at Seasons II Condos - 850 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 28-41 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$902K$961K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MJun 21Oct 21Jan 23

Launch Price

$913,900

$1,075/sq ft

Jun 13, 2021

Current Price

$1,139,900

$1,341/sq ft

▲$226,000 (+24.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,139,900

(15% + 10%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$56,995$56,995On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$56,995$113,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$56,995$170,985Nov 12, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$113,990$284,975At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$284,975

850 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,834
Property Tax (est.)$617
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,451

Down payment: $227,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $911,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 09 - Upper House Collection.