Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sixty Five Broadway Condos/1I

1I

Available

$930,900

$1,524/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·611 sq ft·South·$1,524/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

611 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 1G2 / 3Next: 1M
1I Floor Plan at Sixty Five Broadway Condos - 611 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-15 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 16-30 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$688K$749K$809K$870K$931KJul 19May 20Dec 23

Launch Price

$687,900

$1,126/sq ft

Jul 25, 2019

Current Price

$930,900

$1,524/sq ft

▲$243,000 (+35.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $930,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$41,545$46,545Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$46,545$93,090Oct 13, 2026
5% - 540 days5%$46,545$139,635Nov 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$46,545$186,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$186,180

611 sq ft × $0.46/sq ft = $281/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,947
Property Tax (est.)$504
Maintenance Fees$281
Total Monthly Cost$4,733

Down payment: $186,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $744,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1I.