Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/South Forest Hill Residences/Dunvegan 701

Dunvegan 701

Available

$1,325,990

$1,892/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·701 sq ft·North East·$1,892/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

701 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: Forest Hill 566
Dunvegan 701 Floor Plan at South Forest Hill Residences - 701 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 10-18 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MNov 22Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,335,990

$1,906/sq ft

Nov 3, 2022

Current Price

$1,325,990

$1,892/sq ft

▼$10,000 (-0.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 3, 2022$1,335,990$1,906/sq ft
Aug 13, 2025$1,325,990
▼ $10,000
$1,892/sq ft
▼ $14/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,325,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Apr 2, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$56,300$66,300Jun 15, 2026
5% - Apr 2, 20265%$66,300$132,599Jun 20, 57497
5% - Occupancy5%$66,300$198,899At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$198,899

701 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $484/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,623
Property Tax (est.)$718
Maintenance Fees$484
Total Monthly Cost$6,825

Down payment: $265,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,060,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Dunvegan 701.