Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Southport in Swansea Condos/Suite 1D

Suite 1D

Available

$809,900

$1,597/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·507 sq ft·South·$1,597/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

507 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Suite 2B
Suite 1D Floor Plan at Southport in Swansea Condos - 507 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$770K$780K$790K$800K$810KMay 22Jul 23Jan 25

Launch Price

$769,900

$1,519/sq ft

May 12, 2022

Current Price

$809,900

$1,597/sq ft

▲$40,000 (+5.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $809,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 500 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,495$40,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$40,495$80,990Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$20,248$101,238Mar 12, 2027
2.5% - 500 days2.5%$20,248$121,485Sep 28, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$40,495$161,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$161,980

507 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $319/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,434
Property Tax (est.)$439
Maintenance Fees$319
Total Monthly Cost$4,192

Down payment: $161,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $647,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1D.