Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

120 Harbour Street

Financial District, Toronto

Ten York Condos (120 Harbour Street)

byTridel&Build Toronto
Size Range
564 - 3,858 sq ft
Storeys
65
Suites
725
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Ten York Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Ten York Condos is a new condominium development by Build Toronto & Tridel that is now complete located at 120 Harbour Street, Toronto in the Financial District neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Ten York Condos is designed by Wallman Architects and will feature interior design by II BY IV DESIGN. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 65 storeys tall (224.0m, 734.9ft) and has a total of 725 suites ranging from 564 sq.ft to 3858 sq.ft. Ten York Condos is the #1792 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #16 tallest condominium in Financial District.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Ten York Condos (120 Harbour Street).

Floor Plans

28 total units|$2,000,000 – $3,900,000|564 – 3858 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Ten York Condos

Nearby Buildings

10 York Street10 active

10 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$599,777 – $1,728,000

~$1127/sqft

14 York Street10 active

14 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,990 – $888,000

~$1035/sqft

12 York Street9 active

12 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,900 – $1,260,000

~$1036/sqft

100 Harbour Street7 active

100 Harbour Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$529,000 – $859,000

~$1071/sqft

88 Harbour Street7 active

88 Harbour Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$409,000 – $1,460,000

~$1053/sqft

77 Harbour Square6 active

77 Harbour Square

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$449,000 – $1,154,000

~$1796/sqft

8 York Street6 active

8 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$569,900 – $885,000

~$891/sqft

19 Grand Trunk Crescent6 active

19 Grand Trunk Crescent

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,000 – $798,000

~$1077/sqft

208 Queens Quay W5 active

208 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$449,900 – $800,000

~$912/sqft

99 Harbour Square4 active

99 Harbour Square

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$615,000 – $3,500,000

~$1411/sqft

55 Bremner Boulevard4 active

55 Bremner Boulevard

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $889,000

~$936/sqft

25 Lower Simcoe Street3 active

25 Lower Simcoe Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,000 – $978,000

~$1053/sqft

30 Grand Trunk Crescent3 active

30 Grand Trunk Crescent

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$749,900 – $849,000

~$999/sqft

65 Bremner Boulevard3 active

65 Bremner Boulevard

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$459,900 – $1,250,000

~$962/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $991/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

10 York Street, Unit 4110
For Sale
14d on market

$1,728,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

10 York Street, Unit 4110

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,035/mo

BAYVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

10 York Street, Unit 3410
For Lease
7d on market

$5,600/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 York Street, Unit 3410

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

10 York Street, Unit 3010
For Sale
39d on market

$1,499,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 York Street, Unit 3010

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $956.81/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

8 York Street N, Unit 3410
For Lease
13d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8 York Street N, Unit 3410

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HOUSESIGMA INC.

10 York Street, Unit 3010
Sold Conditional
10d on market

$1,399,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 York Street, Unit 3010

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $984.1/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

8 York Street, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 909

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

12 York Street, Unit 1504
For Sale
11d on market

$949,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

12 York Street, Unit 1504

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,049.66/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

10 York Street, Unit 3308
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 3308

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 York Street, Unit 2905
For Sale
2d on market

$929,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 2905

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $683/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

12 York Street, Unit 5006
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

12 York Street, Unit 5006

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

10 York Street, Unit 4303
For Sale
12d on market

$898,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 4303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $663.9/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

10 York Street, Unit 2107
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 2107

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

8 York Street, Unit 2710
For Sale
113d on market

$885,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 2710

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $861.77/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

10 York Street, Unit 1006
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 1006

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

8 York Street, Unit 3202
For Sale
43d on market

$879,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 3202

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $988.07/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 York Street, Unit 1002
For Lease
15d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 1002

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

8 York Street, Unit 1912
For Sale
15d on market

$829,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 1912

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,106.16/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 York Street, Unit 4013
For Lease
10d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 4013

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

10 York Street, Unit 1403
Sold Conditional
50d on market

$756,100

2 Bed · 2 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 1403

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $639.8/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

8 York Street, Unit 1905
Leased Conditional
44d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 1905

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

12 York Street, Unit 2307
For Sale
11d on market

$719,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

12 York Street, Unit 2307

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.1/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

12 York Street, Unit 2303
For Lease
9d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

12 York Street, Unit 2303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

10 York Street, Unit 4208
For Sale
32d on market

$639,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 4208

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $415.39/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

12 York Street, Unit 3109
For Lease
23d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

12 York Street, Unit 3109

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

10 York Street, Unit 3712
For Sale
46d on market

$629,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 3712

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $475/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 York Street, Unit 3612
For Sale
2d on market

$619,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 3612

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $456.33/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

10 York Street, Unit 3807
For Sale
22d on market

$599,777

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 York Street, Unit 3807

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $464.11/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

8 York Street, Unit 611
For Sale
67d on market

$579,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

8 York Street, Unit 611

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $661.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

8 York Street, Unit 2905
For Sale
15d on market

$573,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 2905

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $578.09/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

8 York Street, Unit 911
Sold Conditional
12d on market

$569,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 York Street, Unit 911

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.83/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

For Sale
$1,024/sqft
12on MLS
31 avg DOM
$439K–$1.7M
For Rent
$4.10/sqft
9on MLS
7 avg DOM
$3K–$6K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#615C - 18 Rouge Valley Drive WResale139d on market

$439,000

$798/sqft

#615C - 18 Rouge Valley Drive W

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $336/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#3807 - 10 York StreetResale22d on market

$599,777

$926/sqft

#3807 - 10 York Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
648 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $464.11/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#3612 - 10 York StreetResale2d on market

$619,900

$1,065/sqft

#3612 - 10 York Street

1 Bed1 Bath
582 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $456.33/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#3712 - 10 York StreetResale46d on market

$629,000

$1,081/sqft

#3712 - 10 York Street

1 Bed1 Bath
582 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $475/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#4208 - 10 York StreetResale32d on market

$639,000

$1,111/sqft

#4208 - 10 York Street

1 Bed1 Bath
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $415.39/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

#1403 - 10 York StreetResale50d on market

$756,100

$911/sqft

#1403 - 10 York Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $639.8/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#713 - 18 Rouge Valley Drive WResale2d on market

$888,888

$808/sqft

#713 - 18 Rouge Valley Drive W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $815.8/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#4303 - 10 York StreetResale12d on market

$898,888

$1,083/sqft

#4303 - 10 York Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $663.9/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#2905 - 10 York StreetResale2d on market

$929,000

$1,119/sqft

#2905 - 10 York Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
830 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $683/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#3010 - 10 York StreetResale10d on market

$1,399,900

$1,073/sqft

#3010 - 10 York Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,305 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $984.1/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

#3010 - 10 York StreetResale39d on market

$1,499,000

$1,149/sqft

#3010 - 10 York Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,305 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $956.81/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

#4110 - 10 York StreetResale14d on market

$1,728,000

$1,152/sqft

#4110 - 10 York Street

3 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,035/mo

BAYVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Ten York Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
30leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 2 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)