Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Textbook Towns/Unit J

Unit J

Available

$619,990

$1,294/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·479 sq ft·North·$1,294/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

479 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Unit P
Unit J Floor Plan at Textbook Towns - 479 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3

Price History

Current Price

$619,990

$1,294/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 18, 2024$619,990$1,294/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $619,990

(15% + 5%) $15,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 240 days 2.5% - 300 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,000$31,000Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$15,500$46,499Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$15,500$61,999Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$15,500$77,499Jan 11, 2027
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$15,500$92,999Mar 12, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$31,000$123,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$123,998

479 sq ft × $0.35/sq ft = $168/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,629
Property Tax (est.)$336
Maintenance Fees$168
Total Monthly Cost$3,133

Down payment: $123,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $495,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit J.