Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Bedford Condos/1295 Sq.ft.

1295 Sq.ft.

Available

$2,849,900

$2,201/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1295 sq ft·North·$2,201/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1295 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1295 Sq.ft.2 / 3Next: 1333 Sq.ft.
1295 Sq.ft. Floor Plan at The Bedford Condos - 1295 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8

Price History

$2.8M$2.8M$2.8M$2.8M$2.8MFeb 24Mar 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$2,849,900

$2,201/sq ft

Feb 21, 2024

Current Price

$2,849,900

$2,201/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,849,900

(20% + 5%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 540 days 5% - 800 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$122,495$142,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$142,495$284,990Nov 12, 2026
5% - 540 days5%$142,495$427,485Nov 7, 2027
5% - 800 days5%$142,495$569,980Jul 24, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$142,495$712,475At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$712,475

1,295 sq ft × $1.15/sq ft = $1,489/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$12,085
Property Tax (est.)$1,544
Maintenance Fees$1,489
Total Monthly Cost$15,117

Down payment: $569,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,279,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1295 Sq.ft..