Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Briar on Avenue Towns/Ruby - Tandem Parking Layout

Ruby - Tandem Parking Layout

Available

$3,219,000

$1,250/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·2575 sq ft·East·$1,250/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2575 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Ruby - Tandem Parking Layout (No Elevator)
Ruby - Tandem Parking Layout Floor Plan at The Briar on Avenue Towns - 2575 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3 | Unit Number: 02, 04

Price History

$2.7M$2.8M$3.0M$3.1M$3.2MJul 21May 23

Launch Price

$2,691,000

$1,045/sq ft

Jul 22, 2021

Current Price

$3,219,000

$1,250/sq ft

▲$528,000 (+19.6%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jul 22, 2021$2,691,000$1,045/sq ft
May 5, 2023$3,219,000
▲ $528,000
$1,250/sq ft
▲ $205/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $3,219,000

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 5% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$150,950$160,950Jul 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$160,950$321,900Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$321,900

2,575 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $412/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$13,650
Property Tax (est.)$1,744
Maintenance Fees$412
Total Monthly Cost$15,805

Down payment: $643,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,575,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Ruby - Tandem Parking Layout.