Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Capitol Residences/P2C+D(T) - Premiere Penthouse

P2C+D(T) - Premiere Penthouse

Available

$4,199,900

$2,333/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1800 sq ft·North·$2,333/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1800 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: G1G+D - Gallery Suite
P2C+D(T) - Premiere Penthouse Floor Plan at The Capitol Residences - 1800 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 13 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$4.1M$4.1M$4.1M$4.2M$4.2MSep 21Feb 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$4,099,900

$2,278/sq ft

Sep 16, 2021

Current Price

$4,199,900

$2,333/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+2.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $4,199,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Dec 1, 2024 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$199,995$209,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - Dec 1, 20245%$209,995$419,990Nov 24, 57444
10% - Occupancy10%$419,990$839,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$839,980

1,800 sq ft × $0.85/sq ft = $1,530/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$17,809
Property Tax (est.)$2,275
Maintenance Fees$1,530
Total Monthly Cost$21,614

Down payment: $839,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $3,359,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss P2C+D(T) - Premiere Penthouse.