Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Davisville Condos/The Chaplin

The Chaplin

Available

$2,198,900

$1,705/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1290 sq ft·0·$1,705/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1290 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Belsize3 / 3
The Chaplin Floor Plan at The Davisville Condos - 1290 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$2.2M$2.2M$2.2M$2.2M$2.2MMar 24Jul 24Aug 24

Launch Price

$2,198,900

$1,705/sq ft

Mar 29, 2024

Current Price

$2,198,900

$1,705/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,198,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 210 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$104,945$109,945Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$109,945$219,890Sep 13, 2026
5% - 210 days5%$109,945$329,835Dec 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$109,945$439,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$439,780

1,290 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,324
Property Tax (est.)$1,191
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$10,515

Down payment: $439,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,759,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Chaplin.