Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2020 Bathurst Street

Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan, Toronto

The Forest Hill Condos (2020 Bathurst Street)

byCentreCourt
Size Range
355 - 1,181 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
390
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Forest Hill Condos

The Forest Hill Condos is a new condominium development by CentreCourt that is now complete located at 2020 Bathurst Street, Toronto in the Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 80/100 transit score. The Forest Hill Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 14 storeys tall (60.7m, 199.2ft) and has a total of 390 suites ranging from 355 sq.ft to 1181 sq.ft. The Forest Hill Condos is the #1005 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — The Forest Hill Condos, developed by CentreCourt and designed by BDP Quadrangle, was completed in 2023, showcasing modern architecture and thoughtful design in the Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan neighbourhood.
  • Location Strengths — With a Walk Score of 93 and a Transit Score of 80, residents enjoy exceptional walkability and convenient access to public transit, making it easy to navigate the vibrant city of Toronto.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a newly completed building, The Forest Hill Condos benefits from an established operating history, ensuring that residents can enjoy a well-managed community with vetted construction quality.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — Offering a diverse range of unit sizes from 355 to 1181 sq.ft, the building caters to various lifestyles, whether you're seeking a cozy studio or a spacious family suite.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can take advantage of a comprehensive suite of amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, yoga studio, outdoor lounge, and co-working space, enhancing the living experience and promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

24 Hour Concierge

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
80
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Forest Hill Condos (2020 Bathurst Street).

Floor Plans

34 total units|$562,990 – $1,464,990|355 – 1181 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (5)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (11)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Forest Hill Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Rhodes Condos
13

The Rhodes Condos

Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan, Toronto

$1,369,900 - $5,169,900

2020 Bathurst Street12 active

2020 Bathurst Street

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

$1 – $850,000

~$1054/sqft

The Hill Condos

The Hill Condos

Cedarvale-Oakwood Vaughan, Toronto

$0

170 Chiltern Hill Road5 active

170 Chiltern Hill Road

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

$398,000 – $859,000

~$781/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1280/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit 6A
For Sale
109d on market

$3,995,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit 6A

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $3,907.28/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 502
For Lease
31d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 502

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit #5B
For Sale
112d on market

$3,995,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit #5B

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $3,783.52/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 307
For Lease
91d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 307

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit #7A
For Sale
109d on market

$3,595,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit #7A

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $3,355.12/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 536
For Lease
29d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 536

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

852-854 Eglinton Avenue W
For Sale
16d on market

$2,873,000

3,770 sqft

852-854 Eglinton Avenue W

Forest Hill North, Toronto

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 833
For Lease
43d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 833

Forest Hill South, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit 3D
For Sale
39d on market

$1,699,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2010 Bathurst Street, Unit 3D

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,834.64/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 339
For Lease
29d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 339

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON BARRY COHEN HOMES INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 603
For Sale
3d on market

$850,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 603

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $768.7/mo

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 630
For Lease
3d on market

$2,595/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 630

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 637
For Sale
36d on market

$699,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 637

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $580/mo

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS TEAM SUKHVINDER

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 201
For Lease
13d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 201

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 307
For Sale
33d on market

$685,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 307

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $600/mo

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 210
For Lease
43d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 210

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 827
For Sale
21d on market

$649,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 827

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $554.65/mo

Avenue Group Realty Brokerage Inc.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1101
For Lease
15d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1101

Forest Hill South, Toronto

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 210
For Sale
59d on market

$538,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 210

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $449.99/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 735
For Lease
34d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 735

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 201
For Sale
53d on market

$488,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 201

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $547/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 218
For Lease
33d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 218

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

CASATANK REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1810
For Sale
17d on market

$414,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1810

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $373.16/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 919
For Lease
29d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 919

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1910
For Sale
58d on market

$414,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1910

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $359.15/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1801
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1801

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 821
For Sale
26d on market

$414,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 821

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $410/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1607
For Lease
20d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1607

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL TITAN

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1611
For Sale
106d on market

$379,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1611

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $331.88/mo

BESTWAY REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1006
For Lease
2d on market

$2,077/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1006

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1820
For Sale
5d on market

$345,000

Studio · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1820

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $367.99/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 517
For Lease
52d on market

$1,900/mo

↓ 5% from $1,995

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 517

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

GREEN REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 535
For Sale
57d on market

$1

Studio · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 535

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

Maintenance: $475.38/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 721
For Lease
25d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 721

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1809
For Lease
43d on market

$1,898/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1809

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1520
For Lease
18d on market

$1,875/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 1520

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 931
For Lease
83d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath

2020 Bathurst Street, Unit 931

Humewood-Cedarvale, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

821 Eglinton Avenue W, Unit 101
For Lease
7d on market

$1,600/mo

600 sqft

821 Eglinton Avenue W, Unit 101

Forest Hill South, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Forest Hill Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
33leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

18 Listed | 2 Sold | 16 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$967/sqft
12on MLS
40 avg DOM
$1–$850K
For Rent
$4.47/sqft
20on MLS
32 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#535 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale57d on market

$1

$0.00/sqft

#535 - 2020 Bathurst Street

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
405 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $475.38/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

#1820 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale5d on market

$345,000

$748/sqft

#1820 - 2020 Bathurst Street

Studio1 Bath
461 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $367.99/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#1611 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale106d on market

$379,000

#1611 - 2020 Bathurst Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $331.88/mo

BESTWAY REALTY INC.

#821 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale26d on market

$414,888

$887/sqft

#821 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath
468 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $410/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1810 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale17d on market

$414,999

$887/sqft

#1810 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath
468 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $373.16/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#1910 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale58d on market

$414,999

$887/sqft

#1910 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath
468 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $359.15/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#201 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale53d on market

$488,888

$919/sqft

#201 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
532 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $547/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

#210 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale59d on market

$538,000

$978/sqft

#210 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $449.99/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#827 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale21d on market

$649,999

$1,000/sqft

#827 - 2020 Bathurst Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $554.65/mo

Avenue Group Realty Brokerage Inc.

#307 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale33d on market

$685,000

$1,107/sqft

#307 - 2020 Bathurst Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
619 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $600/mo

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

#637 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale36d on market

$699,000

$932/sqft

#637 - 2020 Bathurst Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $580/mo

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS TEAM SUKHVINDER

#603 - 2020 Bathurst StreetResale3d on market

$850,000

$1,059/sqft

#603 - 2020 Bathurst Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $768.7/mo

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.