Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Garden Series 2 Condos/MA1-03

MA1-03

Available

$645,990

$1,383/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·467 sq ft·West·$1,383/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

467 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: MA2-033 / 3
MA1-03 Floor Plan at The Garden Series 2 Condos - 467 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$546K$571K$596K$621K$646KFeb 25Apr 25

Launch Price

$545,990

$1,169/sq ft

Feb 26, 2025

Current Price

$645,990

$1,383/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+18.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 26, 2025$545,990$1,169/sq ft
Apr 2, 2025$645,990
▲ $100,000
$1,383/sq ft
▲ $214/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $645,990

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,300$32,300Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$32,300

467 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $252/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,739
Property Tax (est.)$350
Maintenance Fees$252
Total Monthly Cost$3,341

Down payment: $129,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $516,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss MA1-03.