Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos/B2-03

B2-03

Available

$929,900

$1,068/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·871 sq ft·South·$1,068/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

871 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: B1-03
B2-03 Floor Plan at The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos - 871 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 17

Price History

$930K$930K$930K$930K$930KApr 24Jul 24Aug 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$929,900

$1,068/sq ft

Apr 25, 2024

Current Price

$929,900

$1,068/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $929,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$36,495$46,495Jul 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$139,485$185,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$185,980

871 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $470/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,943
Property Tax (est.)$504
Maintenance Fees$470
Total Monthly Cost$4,917

Down payment: $185,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $743,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B2-03.