Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos/B1D-03A

B1D-03A

Available

$679,900

$1,152/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·590 sq ft·South·$1,152/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

590 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: B1-033 / 3
B1D-03A Floor Plan at The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos - 590 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$668K$671K$674K$677K$680KApr 24Jul 24Aug 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$667,900

$1,132/sq ft

Apr 25, 2024

Current Price

$679,900

$1,152/sq ft

▲$12,000 (+1.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $679,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$23,995$33,995Jul 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$101,985$135,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$135,980

590 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $319/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,883
Property Tax (est.)$368
Maintenance Fees$319
Total Monthly Cost$3,570

Down payment: $135,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $543,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B1D-03A.