Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

227 Gerrard Street East

Regent Park, Toronto

The Georgian Condos

byStafford Homes
Size Range
601 - 1,287 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
124
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Georgian Condos

The Georgian Condos is a new condominium development by Stafford Homes currently under construction located at 227 Gerrard Street East, Toronto in the Regent Park neighbourhood with a 96/100 walk score and a 96/100 transit score. The Georgian Condos is designed by RAW Design and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 7 storeys tall and has a total of 124 suites ranging from 601 sq.ft to 1287 sq.ft. The Georgian Condos is the #312 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #1 tallest condominium in Regent Park. Suites are priced from $904,990 to $1,645,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$904,990 - $1,080,990

Size

601 - 659 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,629/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,089,990 - $1,351,990

Size

664 - 847 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,612/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,365,990 - $1,624,990

Size

880 - 1,084 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,526/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,645,990

Size

1,084 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,526/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 180 days5%
2.5% - 330 days2.5%
2.5% - 420 days2.5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Co-working Space
Fitness center with yoga studio
Social lounge with kitchen
Pet Playground

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
96
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Georgian Condos (227 Gerrard Street East).

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Georgian Condos

Nearby Buildings

Daniels on Parliament Condos
10

Daniels on Parliament Condos

Regent Park, Toronto

$506,900 - $1,525,900

251 Jarvis Street24 active

251 Jarvis Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$337,888 – $765,000

~$932/sqft

Prime Condos

Prime Condos

Regent Park, Toronto

$549,990 - $859,990

100 Dalhousie Street15 active

100 Dalhousie Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$399,000 – $1,160,000

~$923/sqft

in.DE Condos

in.DE Condos

Moss Park, Toronto

$529,990 - $1,131,990

82 Dalhousie Street12 active

82 Dalhousie Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$350,000 – $759,000

~$922/sqft