$1,009,900
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
655 sq ft
Exposure
South East

Floor Range: 11-31 | Unit Number: 02
Launch Price
$919,900
$1,404/sq ft
Sep 8, 2021
Current Price
$1,009,900
$1,542/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,009,900
(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 10 days | Balance to 5% | $45,495 | $50,495 | May 26, 2026 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $50,495 | $100,990 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $100,990 |
655 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $400/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,282 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $547 |
| Maintenance Fees | $400 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,229 |
Down payment: $201,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $807,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,300/mo
35 Parliament Street, Unit 514