Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

133 Torresdale Avenue

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

The Hemisphere Condos (133 Torresdale Avenue)

byMenkes Developments Ltd.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
25
Suites
195
Occupancy
1981
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Hemisphere Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

41
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Hemisphere Condos (133 Torresdale Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

70
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Hemisphere Condos

Nearby Buildings

133 Torresdale Avenue6 active

133 Torresdale Avenue

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$439,000 – $625,000

~$481/sqft

135 Antibes Drive5 active

135 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$399,000 – $599,000

~$536/sqft

131 Torresdale Avenue4 active

131 Torresdale Avenue

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$569,000 – $679,900

~$446/sqft

100 Antibes Drive4 active

100 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$549,000 – $898,000

~$545/sqft

80 Antibes Drive4 active

80 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$499,900 – $749,000

~$526/sqft

10 Torresdale Avenue2 active

10 Torresdale Avenue

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$599,900 – $749,000

~$576/sqft

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard2 active

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$699,000

~$538/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $443/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 507
For Sale
7d on market

$679,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 507

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,375/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1708
For Sale
21d on market

$668,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1708

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,288.81/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 902
For Sale
49d on market

$625,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 902

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,465.09/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1602
For Sale
34d on market

$618,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1602

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,465.08/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1501
For Sale
53d on market

$608,000

↓ 2% from $618,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1501

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,294.92/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 908
For Sale
26d on market

$598,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 908

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,288.81/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1005
For Sale
3d on market

$598,000

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1005

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,231.28/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1804
For Sale
52d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

131 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1804

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,095/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1604
For Sale
125d on market

$475,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1604

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,294.42/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1801
For Sale
22d on market

$439,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

133 Torresdale Avenue, Unit 1801

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,294.92/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

For Sale
$481/sqft
6on MLS
48 avg DOM
$439K–$625K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Hemisphere Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.