Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

30 Samuel Wood Way

Islington Village, Toronto

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos (30 Samuel Wood Way)

byConcert Properties
Size Range
442 - 1,020 sq ft
Storeys
24
Suites
0
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Concert Properties that is now complete located at 30 Samuel Wood Way, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 83/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. The Kip District Phase 2 Condos is designed by Quadrangle Architects Ltd. and will feature interior design by EsQape Design Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. ranging from 442 sq.ft to 1020 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Kip District Phase 2 Condos (30 Samuel Wood Way).

Floor Plans

16 total units|$359,900 – $752,900|442 – 1020 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

30 Samuel wood Way11 active

30 Samuel wood Way

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$388,000 – $499,888

~$744/sqft

50 Thomas Riley Road4 active

50 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$489,900 – $699,000

~$769/sqft

20 Thomas Riley Road3 active

20 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$584,000 – $655,000

~$771/sqft

101 Subway Crescent3 active

101 Subway Crescent

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$419,900 – $650,000

~$765/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $727/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

5308 & 5310 Dundas Street W
For Sale
102d on market

$15,000,000

17,900 sqft

5308 & 5310 Dundas Street W

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE PLATINUM REALTY

101 Subway Crescent, Unit Ph101
Leased Conditional
68d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

101 Subway Crescent, Unit Ph101

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 102
For Sale
31d on market

$650,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 102

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,057.95/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2004
For Lease
55d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2004

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 2012
For Sale
2d on market

$579,900

7 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 2012

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,059.62/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 710
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 710

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

101 Subway Crescent E, Unit 106
For Sale
7d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

101 Subway Crescent E, Unit 106

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,025.7/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1110
For Lease
37d on market

$2,293/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1110

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2410
For Sale
23d on market

$499,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2410

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $657.39/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

30 Samuel Way, Unit 3
For Lease
53d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Samuel Way, Unit 3

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

META REALTY INC.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 413
For Sale
44d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 413

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $657/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1011
For Lease
27d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1011

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1404
For Sale
65d on market

$483,500

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1404

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.57/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 704
For Lease
23d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 704

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

30 Samuel wood Way, Unit 804
For Sale
97d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel wood Way, Unit 804

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $598/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1207
For Lease
2d on market

$2,193/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1207

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2006
For Sale
6d on market

$475,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2006

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1011
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1011

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 711
For Sale
2d on market

$429,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 711

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $529.51/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2307
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2307

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 2205
For Sale
22d on market

$419,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

101 Subway Crescent, Unit 2205

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $584.53/mo

SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1007
For Lease
39d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1007

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1907
For Sale
2d on market

$410,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1907

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $422.46/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 305
For Lease
12d on market

$2,099/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 305

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1611
For Sale
7d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1611

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $454.01/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2207
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 2207

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

PANORAMA R.E. LIMITED

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 401

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $571.86/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1207
For Lease
3d on market

$1,997/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1207

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1404
For Sale
3d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1404

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.57/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 samuel wood Way, Unit 1003
For Lease
52d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 samuel wood Way, Unit 1003

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1909
For Sale
23d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1909

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $366.19/mo

EXP REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 305
For Lease
2d on market

$1,899/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 305

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1311
For Sale
14d on market

$388,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Samuel Wood Way, Unit 1311

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

Maintenance: $454/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

For Sale
$780/sqft
12on MLS
24 avg DOM
$388K–$500K
For Rent
$4.64/sqft
13on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
12leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 3 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
#1311 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale14d on market

$388,000

$740/sqft

#1311 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed1 Bath
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $454/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#1404 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale3d on market

$399,000

$656/sqft

#1404 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
608 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $597.57/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#401 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale2d on market

$399,000

$711/sqft

#401 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
561 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $571.86/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

#1909 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale23d on market

$399,000

$903/sqft

#1909 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed1 Bath
442 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $366.19/mo

EXP REALTY

#1611 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale7d on market

$399,900

$763/sqft

#1611 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed1 Bath
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $454.01/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

#1907 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale2d on market

$410,000

$838/sqft

#1907 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed1 Bath
489 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $422.46/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

#711 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale2d on market

$429,000

$819/sqft

#711 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $529.51/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#2006 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale6d on market

$475,000

$842/sqft

#2006 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
564 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $542.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#804 - 30 Samuel wood WayResale97d on market

$479,000

$788/sqft

#804 - 30 Samuel wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
608 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $598/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#1404 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale65d on market

$483,500

$795/sqft

#1404 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
608 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $597.57/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#413 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale44d on market

$499,000

$733/sqft

#413 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
681 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $657/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

#2410 - 30 Samuel Wood WayResale23d on market

$499,888

$734/sqft

#2410 - 30 Samuel Wood Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
681 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $657.39/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.