Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

126 Laird Drive

Leaside, Toronto

The Leaside 2 Condos

byCore Development Group&Emblem Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
8
Suites
143
Sales Status
Cancelled
Construction
Pre-Construction

About The Leaside 2 Condos

The Leaside 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Core Development Group & Emblem Developments currently in pre-construction located at 126 Laird Drive, Toronto in the Leaside neighbourhood with a 94/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 143 suites. The Leaside 2 Condos is the #255 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #1 tallest condominium in Leaside.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

94
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Leaside 2 Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

73
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Leaside 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Leaside Manor Condos

Leaside Manor Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$518,000 - $2,049,000

25 Malcolm Road4 active

25 Malcolm Road

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 – $925,000

~$1025/sqft

Upper East Village Condos
11

Upper East Village Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$446,900 - $2,999,900

955 Millwood Road3 active

955 Millwood Road

Leaside, Toronto

$549,000 – $718,000

~$732/sqft

The Frederick Condos
22

The Frederick Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 - $2,029,900

211 Randolph Road2 active

211 Randolph Road

Leaside, Toronto

$625,000 – $645,000

~$759/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $1300/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

105 Rumsey Road
For Sale
9d on market

$3,599,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

105 Rumsey Road

Leaside, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

155 Rumsey Road
For Lease
2d on market

$7,000/mo

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

155 Rumsey Road

Leaside, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

102 Parklea Drive
For Sale
91d on market

$3,490,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

102 Parklea Drive

Leaside, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

230 Mcrae Drive
For Lease
55d on market

$6,900/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2250-2499 sqft

230 Mcrae Drive

Leaside, Toronto

CENTURY 21 THE ONE REALTY

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E
For Sale
113d on market

$3,245,000

5,508 sqft

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E

Leaside, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 401
For Lease
35d on market

$6,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 401

Leaside, Toronto

BRIDLEPATH PROGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE INC.

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E
For Sale
113d on market

$3,245,000

5,508 sqft

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E

Leaside, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

230 Mcrae Drive
For Lease
6d on market

$6,500/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2250-2499 sqft

230 Mcrae Drive

Leaside, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E
For Sale
113d on market

$3,245,000

5,508 sqft

796-800 Eglinton Avenue E

Leaside, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

107 Parklea Drive
For Lease
3d on market

$4,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

107 Parklea Drive

Leaside, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

138 Airdrie Road
For Sale
3d on market

$2,795,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

138 Airdrie Road

Leaside, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

30 Canvarco Road, Unit 9
For Lease