Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

711 Bay Street

Discovery District, Toronto

The Liberties I & II Condos (711 Bay Street)

byH and R Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
20
Suites
372
Occupancy
1990
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Liberties I & II Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Liberties I & II Condos (711 Bay Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$802/sqft
2on MLS
20 avg DOM
$630K–$650K
For Rent
$3.32/sqft
8on MLS
26 avg DOM
$3K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#320 - 711 Bay StreetResale22d on market

$629,900

$840/sqft

#320 - 711 Bay Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $766.51/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1009 - 717 Bay StreetResale17d on market

$649,900

$765/sqft

#1009 - 717 Bay Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $784.88/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Liberties I & II Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
7sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Liberties I & II Condos

Nearby Buildings

Concord Sky Condos

Concord Sky Condos

Garden District (Ryerson), Toronto

$800,000 - $2,459,900

386 Yonge Street7 active

386 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$655,000 – $1,099,900

~$999/sqft

633 Bay Street6 active

633 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$490,000 – $699,813

~$765/sqft

761 Bay Street4 active

761 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$548,000 – $618,000

~$824/sqft

763 Bay Street4 active

763 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$554,900 – $649,000

~$952/sqft

388 Yonge Street3 active

388 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$950,000 – $1,620,000

~$1246/sqft

736 Bay Street2 active

736 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$488,800 – $699,000

~$889/sqft

750 Bay Street2 active

750 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$495,000 – $535,000

~$823/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $682/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

44 Gerrard Street W, Unit 1701
For Sale
68d on market

$739,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

44 Gerrard Street W, Unit 1701

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,299.61/mo

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES - UNIQUE GROUP

44 Gerrard Street W, Unit 1701
For Lease
4d on market

$4,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

44 Gerrard Street W, Unit 1701

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES - UNIQUE GROUP

717 Bay Street, Unit 1009
Sold Conditional
17d on market

$649,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

717 Bay Street, Unit 1009

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $784.88/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

711 Bay St Street, Unit 716
Leased Conditional
56d on market

$3,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

711 Bay St Street, Unit 716

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

711 Bay Street, Unit 320
For Sale
22d on market

$629,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

711 Bay Street, Unit 320

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $766.51/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

717 Bay Street, Unit 708
For Lease
2d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

717 Bay Street, Unit 708

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

717 Bay Street, Unit 708
For Lease
59d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

717 Bay Street, Unit 708

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

711 Bay Street, Unit 919
For Lease
3d on market

$3,575/mo

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

711 Bay Street, Unit 919

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

717 Bay Street, Unit 707
For Lease
4d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

717 Bay Street, Unit 707

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

717 Bay Street, Unit 1907
For Lease
30d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

717 Bay Street, Unit 1907

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

717 Bay Street, Unit 306
For Lease
29d on market