Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Main – Tower 2 at The Dawes/26-3

26-3

Available

$626,990

$1,217/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·515 sq ft·North·$1,217/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

515 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 30-13 / 3
26-3 Floor Plan at The Main - Tower 2 at The Dawes - 515 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-6, 8-11 | Unit Number: 05

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$627K$627K$627K$627K$627KJun 23Jul 24Feb 25

Launch Price

$626,990

$1,217/sq ft

Jun 7, 2023

Current Price

$626,990

$1,217/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $626,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 15% - Dec 1, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 15% - Dec 1, 2026Balance to 15%$84,049$94,049Aug 28, 57499
5% - Occupancy5%$31,350$125,398At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$125,398

515 sq ft × $0.72/sq ft = $371/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,659
Property Tax (est.)$340
Maintenance Fees$371
Total Monthly Cost$3,369

Down payment: $125,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $501,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 26-3.