Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2 Manderley Drive

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

The Manderley Condos

byNova Ridge Development Partners Inc.
Size Range
434 - 1,105 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
198
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Manderley Condos

The Manderley Condos is a new condominium development by Nova Ridge Development Partners Inc. that is now complete located at 2 Manderley Drive, Toronto in the Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighbourhood with a 75/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. The Manderley Condos is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Michael London Design Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 198 suites ranging from 434 sq.ft to 1105 sq.ft. The Manderley Condos is the #457 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #11 tallest condominium in Birchcliffe-Cliffside. Suites are priced from $645,990 to $1,089,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$705,990

Size

536 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,317/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$645,990

Size

539 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,198/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$789,990 - $934,990

Size

653 - 893 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,093/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$997,990

Size

1,039 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,093/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$994,990 - $1,089,990

Size

965 - 1,105 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,001/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 120 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - Jun 1, 20242.5%

Location & Scores

75
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Manderley Condos (2 Manderley Drive).

Floor Plans

10 of 86 available|$479,990 – $1,089,990|434 – 1105 sq ft|
1.0BR (15)1.5BR (34)2.0BR (14)2.5BR (11)3.0BR (12)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 1D-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1D-B

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath539 sq ft

$645,990

Suite 3-H floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3-H

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath965 sq ft

$994,990

2-V floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-V

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath893 sq ft

$789,990

Suite 3-K floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3-K

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1105 sq ft

$1,089,990

2D-J floor plan
Click to enlarge

2D-J

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1039 sq ft

$997,990

3-F floor plan
Click to enlarge

3-F

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1004 sq ft

$1,014,990

3-G floor plan
Click to enlarge

3-G

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1004 sq ft

$1,029,990

Suite 3-J floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3-J

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1093 sq ft

$1,039,990

2-G floor plan
Click to enlarge

2-G

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath653 sq ft

$934,990

1-J floor plan
Click to enlarge

1-J

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath536 sq ft

$705,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Manderley Condos

Nearby Buildings

Upper Beach Club Condos

Upper Beach Club Condos

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$639,990 - $1,029,990

1350 Kingston Road13 active

1350 Kingston Road

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$549,000 – $1,199,990

~$863/sqft

Birchcliff Urban Towns
4

Birchcliff Urban Towns

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$773,850 - $1,700,000

35 Birchcliff Avenue9 active

35 Birchcliff Avenue

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$630,000 – $1,779,000

~$668/sqft

Terrasse Condos at The Hunt Club
3

Terrasse Condos at The Hunt Club

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$538,900 - $2,638,900

2 Manderley Drive3 active

2 Manderley Drive

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$629,000 – $795,000

~$935/sqft

Clonmore Urban Towns
5

Clonmore Urban Towns

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

$455,900 - $1,357,900

3520 Danforth Avenue2 active

3520 Danforth Avenue

Oakridge, Toronto

$549,000 – $679,900

~$732/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $702/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 814
For Sale
32d on market

$795,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 814

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 912
For Lease
14d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 912

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 320
For Sale
13d on market

$710,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 320

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

Maintenance: $654/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 420
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 420

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK RICHARDS GROUP REALTY LTD.

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 904
For Sale
23d on market

$629,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 904

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

Maintenance: $654.14/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 722
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 722

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

705 Kingston Road, Unit 15A
For Sale
52d on market

$174,888

1,536 sqft

705 Kingston Road, Unit 15A

Woodlands, Pickering

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 514
For Lease
7d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 514

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 106
For Lease
35d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 106

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

KING REALTY INC.

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 209
For Lease
13d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2 Manderley Drive, Unit 209

Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Toronto

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

For Sale
$1,089/sqft
3on MLS
23 avg DOM
$629K–$795K
Developer
$1,080/sqft
10available
$646K–$1.1M
For Rent
$3.41/sqft
6on MLS
13 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#904 - 2 Manderley DriveResale23d on market

$629,000

$974/sqft

#904 - 2 Manderley Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
646 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $654.14/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#320 - 2 Manderley DriveResale13d on market

$710,000

$1,291/sqft

#320 - 2 Manderley Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $654/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

#814 - 2 Manderley DriveResale32d on market

$795,000

$1,003/sqft

#814 - 2 Manderley Drive

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
793 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Manderley Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
30leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

18 Listed | 18 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased