Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1951 Yonge Street

Davisville Village, Toronto

The Millwood Condos

byTimes Group Corporation
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
45
Suites
815
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Millwood Condos

The Millwood Condos is a new condominium development by Times Group Corporation currently in pre-construction located at 1951 Yonge Street, Toronto in the Davisville Village neighbourhood with a 97/100 walk score and a 93/100 transit score. The Millwood Condos is designed by CORE Architects. The project is 45 storeys tall and has a total of 815 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Transportation
Retail Space

Location & Scores

97
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
93
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Millwood Condos.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Millwood Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Davisville Condos
10

The Davisville Condos

Chaplin Estates, Toronto

$689,900 - $2,928,922

2191 Yonge Street7 active

2191 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$528,800 – $975,000

~$900/sqft

Deer Park Crossing
10

Deer Park Crossing

Deer Park, Toronto

$0

68 Merton Street4 active

68 Merton Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$548,000 – $979,000

~$998/sqft

UOVO Boutique Residences
11

UOVO Boutique Residences

Chaplin Estates, Toronto

$649,900 - $3,999,990

1 Belsize Drive4 active

1 Belsize Drive

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$529,000 – $2,099,000

~$1409/sqft

Y&S Condos
7

Y&S Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$472,990 - $1,999,000

11 Lillian Street4 active

11 Lillian Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$579,900 – $859,000

~$822/sqft

Plaza Midtown Condos
13

Plaza Midtown Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$352,000 - $1,542,000

18 Merton Street3 active

18 Merton Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$828,000 – $1,125,000

~$817/sqft

119 Merton Street3 active

119 Merton Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$618,000 – $899,500

~$951/sqft

8 Manor Road W3 active

8 Manor Road W

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

$1,550,000 – $2,870,000

~$1688/sqft

5 Soudan Avenue3 active

5 Soudan Avenue

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$589,900 – $839,000

~$1119/sqft

8 Hillsdale Avenue E3 active

8 Hillsdale Avenue E

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto

$495,000 – $600,000

~$900/sqft

2181 Yonge Street3 active

2181 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$538,000 – $899,000

~$828/sqft

97 Lawton Boulevard2 active

97 Lawton Boulevard

Yonge-St. Clair, Toronto

$535,000 – $549,000

~$578/sqft

1815 Yonge Street2 active

1815 Yonge Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$719,000 – $879,900

~$959/sqft

35 Merton Street2 active

35 Merton Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$669,900 – $1,175,000

~$904/sqft

23 Glebe Road W2 active

23 Glebe Road W

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

$579,000 – $748,500

~$891/sqft

20 Glebe Road W2 active

20 Glebe Road W

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

$799,000 – $838,000

~$645/sqft

30 Holly Street2 active

30 Holly Street

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

$729,000 – $739,000

~$568/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $932/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1960 Yonge Street, Unit 101
Sold Conditional
56d on market

$48,000

835 sqft

1960 Yonge Street, Unit 101

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

1910 Yonge Street, Unit 101Y - Examination room
For Lease
68d on market

$2,050/mo

118 sqft

1910 Yonge Street, Unit 101Y - Examination room

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

1975 Yonge Street W
For Lease
142d on market

$65/mo

973 sqft

1975 Yonge Street W

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 109
For Lease
386d on market

$50/mo

1,397 sqft

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 109

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

COLLIERS

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 602
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

5,540 sqft

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 602

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

COLLIERS

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 601
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

5,717 sqft

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 601

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

COLLIERS

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 106
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

518 sqft

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 106

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

COLLIERS

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 104
For Lease
386d on market

$18/mo

599 sqft

1920 Yonge Street, Unit 104

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

COLLIERS

1960 Yonge Street
For Lease
14d on market

$18/mo

894 sqft

1960 Yonge Street

Yonge-Eglinton, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED