Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Narrative Condos/Suite B6 (Tower A)

Suite B6 (Tower A)

Available

$646,257

$1,231/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·525 sq ft·West·$1,231/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

525 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Suite B3 (Tower A)2 / 3Next: Suite C7 (Tower A)
Suite B6 (Tower A) Floor Plan at The Narrative Condos - 525 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 23

Price History

$619K$638K$657K$676K$695KJul 22Oct 22Apr 25

Launch Price

$618,900

$1,179/sq ft

Jul 5, 2022

Current Price

$646,257

$1,231/sq ft

▲$27,357 (+4.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $646,257

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Nov 1, 2023 5% - Aug 1, 2024 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$22,313$32,313Jun 15, 2026
5% - Nov 1, 20235%$32,313$64,626Mar 31, 57417
5% - Aug 1, 20245%$32,313$96,939Oct 21, 57443
5% - Occupancy5%$32,313$129,251At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$129,251

525 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $326/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,740
Property Tax (est.)$350
Maintenance Fees$326
Total Monthly Cost$3,416

Down payment: $129,251 (20%) · Mortgage: $517,006

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite B6 (Tower A).