Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

36 Forest Manor Road

Don Mills, Toronto

The Point at Emerald City Condos (36 Forest Manor Road)

byElad Canada
Size Range
475 - 984 sq ft
Storeys
24
Suites
406
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Point at Emerald City Condos

The Point at Emerald City Condos is a new condominium development by Elad Canada that is now complete located at 36 Forest Manor Road, Toronto in the Don Mills neighbourhood with a 56/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. The Point at Emerald City Condos is designed by WZMH Architects and will feature interior design by Tanner Hill and Associates. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 24 storeys tall and has a total of 406 suites ranging from 475 sq.ft to 984 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Point at Emerald City Condos (36 Forest Manor Road).

Floor Plans

31 total units|$438,900 – $914,900|475 – 984 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Point at Emerald City Condos

Nearby Buildings

1210 Don Mills Road6 active

1210 Don Mills Road

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,039,900

~$687/sqft

205 The Donway W3 active

205 The Donway W

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$639,000 – $690,000

~$764/sqft

1200 Don Mills Road2 active

1200 Don Mills Road

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$599,900 – $1,090,000

~$727/sqft

255 The Donway West E2 active

255 The Donway West E

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

$598,888 – $644,888

~$496/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $547/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 113
For Sale
8d on market

$1,039,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 113

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,613.95/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

46 Overton Crescent
For Lease
69d on market

$4,500/mo

5 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

46 Overton Crescent

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

94 Dutch Myrtle Way
For Sale
63d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

94 Dutch Myrtle Way

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $792/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

28 Dutch Myrtle Way
For Lease
3d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

28 Dutch Myrtle Way

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

70 Dutch myrtle Way
For Sale
1d on market

$868,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

70 Dutch myrtle Way

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $792.75/mo

LC REALTY INC.

245 The Donway W, Unit 212
For Lease
28d on market

$3,050/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

245 The Donway W, Unit 212

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 308
For Sale
9d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 308

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,195.38/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206
For Lease
7d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

255 The Donway West E, Unit 123
For Sale
73d on market

$644,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

255 The Donway West E, Unit 123

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $968.3/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206
For Lease
1d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 222
For Sale
50d on market

$619,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 222

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $962.29/mo

ECKO JAY REALTY LTD.

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 324
For Lease
2d on market

$2,560/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 324

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

255 The Donway West E, Unit 123
For Sale
8d on market

$598,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

255 The Donway West E, Unit 123

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $968.3/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206
For Sale
7d on market

$550,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 206

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $866.14/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 324
For Sale
8d on market

$515,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 324

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $842.84/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 423
For Sale
15d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1210 Don Mills Road, Unit 423

Banbury-Don Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $848.22/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Point at Emerald City Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
13leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$865/sqft
7on MLS
90 avg DOM
$50K–$750K
For Rent
$4.12/sqft
3on MLS
24 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#Parking P757 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale271d on market

$50,000

#Parking P757 - 36 Forest Manor Road

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $79.26/mo

EMI REALTY INC.

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale2d on market

$389,000

$707/sqft

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $541.97/mo

HOMETON INC

#614 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale26d on market

$428,000

$778/sqft

#614 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $599/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#722 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale13d on market

$499,998

$862/sqft

#722 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
580 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $445.03/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale117d on market

$739,000

$1,502/sqft

#1309 - 36 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
492 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $541.97/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

#1003 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale8d on market

$749,000

$999/sqft

#1003 - 36 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $685/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#405 - 36 Forest Manor RoadResale194d on market

$750,000

$962/sqft

#405 - 36 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
780 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $714.06/mo

EMI REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.