Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Residences at Central Park Condos/The Teak

The Teak

Available

$2,978,000

$1,894/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1572 sq ft·South East·$1,894/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1572 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: The Rosewood
The Teak Floor Plan at The Residences at Central Park Condos - 1572 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 33 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$2.8M$2.9M$2.9M$2.9M$3.0MMay 22Feb 23Dec 24

Launch Price

$2,818,000

$1,793/sq ft

May 15, 2022

Current Price

$2,978,000

$1,894/sq ft

▲$160,000 (+5.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,978,000

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 15 days 2.5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 540 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 15 daysBalance to 2.5%$69,450$74,450May 31, 2026
2.5% - 30 days2.5%$74,450$148,900Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$148,900$297,800Sep 13, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$148,900$446,700May 16, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$148,900$595,600Nov 7, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$595,600

1,572 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $1,053/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$12,628
Property Tax (est.)$1,613
Maintenance Fees$1,053
Total Monthly Cost$15,294

Down payment: $595,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,382,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Teak.