Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Rhodes Condos/Suite 1A

Suite 1A

Available

$1,559,900

$1,455/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1072 sq ft·West·$1,455/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1072 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 1B
Suite 1A Floor Plan at The Rhodes Condos - 1072 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MApr 22Apr 24Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,559,900

$1,455/sq ft

Apr 25, 2024

Current Price

$1,574,900

$1,469/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,559,900

(15% + 5%) $30,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$47,995$77,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$77,995$155,990Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$77,995$233,985Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$77,995$311,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$311,980

1,072 sq ft × $1.05/sq ft = $1,126/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,615
Property Tax (est.)$845
Maintenance Fees$1,126
Total Monthly Cost$8,586

Down payment: $311,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,247,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1A.