$1,177,900
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
841 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 08
Launch Price
$1,019,900
$1,213/sq ft
Oct 30, 2019
Current Price
$1,177,900
$1,401/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,177,900
(5% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $48,895 | $58,895 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $58,895 | $117,790 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $117,790 |
841 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $572/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,995 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $638 |
| Maintenance Fees | $572 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $6,205 |
Down payment: $235,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $942,320
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,500/mo
89 Church Street, Unit 1103
Lease$2,500/mo
89 Church Street, Unit 1103