Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Sky Collection at The Garden Series Condos/PH 1

PH 1

Available

$989,900

$1,259/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·786 sq ft·North·$1,259/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

786 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: PH 6
PH 1 Floor Plan at The Sky Collection at The Garden Series Condos - 786 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$989,900

$1,259/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 2, 2025$989,900$1,259/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $989,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$39,495$49,495Jul 15, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$148,485$197,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$197,980

786 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $424/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,198
Property Tax (est.)$536
Maintenance Fees$424
Total Monthly Cost$5,158

Down payment: $197,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $791,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss PH 1.