Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Towns of Lambton Mills/The Humbercrest

The Humbercrest

Available

$999,900

$548/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1825 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$548/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1825 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

1 / 2Next: The Prince
The Humbercrest Floor Plan at The Towns of Lambton Mills - 1825 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1000K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MApr 24Feb 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,195,900

$655/sq ft

Apr 10, 2024

Current Price

$999,900

$548/sq ft

▼$196,000 (-16.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

condo

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $999,900

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 240 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$70,000Jul 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$100,000Nov 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 240 days$30,000.00$30,000$130,000Jan 11, 2027
Total Deposit13.0%$130,000

1,825 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,240
Property Tax (est.)$542
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,782

Down payment: $199,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Humbercrest.