Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1682 Victoria Park Avenue

Victoria Park Village, Toronto

The Vic Towns (1682 Victoria Park Avenue)

bySolotex Corporation
Size Range
544 - 1,861 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
147
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Vic Towns

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$1,099,990

Size

882 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,247/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,199,990

Size

1,046 - 1,058 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,158/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,199,990

Size

1,007 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,158/sq ft

Location & Scores

70
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
70
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Vic Towns (1682 Victoria Park Avenue).

Floor Plans

4 of 52 available|$774,990 – $1,699,990|544 – 1861 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (40)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
B209/B210/B215 floor plan
Click to enlarge

B209/B210/B215

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1007 sq ft

$1,199,990

D201/D206/D207/D212/D213/D218/D219/D224 floor plan
Click to enlarge

D201/D206/D207/D212/D213/D218/D219/D224

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1058 sq ft

$1,199,990

C203/C204/C209/C210/C215/C216/C221 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C203/C204/C209/C210/C215/C216/C221

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1046 sq ft

$1,199,990

C101 floor plan
Click to enlarge

C101

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath882 sq ft

$1,099,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Vic Towns

Nearby Buildings

4

The Vic Towns Phase 2

Victoria Park Village, Toronto

$819,990 - $1,699,990

1720 Eglinton Avenue E5 active

1720 Eglinton Avenue E

Victoria Village, Toronto

$488,880 – $599,000

~$526/sqft

1700 Eglinton Avenue E2 active

1700 Eglinton Avenue E

Victoria Village, Toronto

$489,900 – $525,000

~$576/sqft

1650 Victoria Park Avenue2 active

1650 Victoria Park Avenue

Victoria Village, Toronto

$599,000 – $725,000

~$558/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $523/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1660 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit C213
For Sale
143d on market

$948,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1660 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit C213

Victoria Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $435.57/mo

SNOBAR REALTY GROUP INC.

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A201
For Lease
154d on market

$2,699/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A201

Victoria Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

11 Innisdale Drive
For Sale
18d on market

$899,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

11 Innisdale Drive

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A201
For Lease
61d on market

$2,599/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A201

Victoria Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A114
For Sale
49d on market

$725,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A114

Victoria Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $380/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

1698 Victoria Park Avenue
For Lease
2d on market

$2,180/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1698 Victoria Park Avenue

Victoria Village, Toronto

LEAF AND PALM REALTY CORP.

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A114
For Sale
2d on market

$599,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1650 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit A114

Victoria Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $380/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

1680 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 107
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1680 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 107

Victoria Village, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1690 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 204
For Sale
64d on market

$399,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1690 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 204

Victoria Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $674.1/mo

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

1680 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 107
For Lease
86d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1680 Victoria Park Avenue, Unit 107

Victoria Village, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1651 Victoria Pk Avenue, Unit 302
For Lease
108d on market

$1,980/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1651 Victoria Pk Avenue, Unit 302

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

9 Wigmore Drive, Unit BSMT
For Lease
29d on market

$1,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

9 Wigmore Drive, Unit BSMT

Victoria Village, Toronto

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

For Sale
$980/sqft
22on MLS
36 avg DOM
$389K–$1.5M
Developer
$1,180/sqft
4available
$1.1M–$1.2M
For Rent
$5.05/sqft
18on MLS
33 avg DOM
$200–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#203 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale2d on market

$389,000

#203 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $350/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1003 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale72d on market

$399,900

#1003 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $352.83/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#203 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale37d on market

$428,000

#203 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $350/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#202 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$459,900

$836/sqft

#202 - 458 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $516.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#202 - 458 Richmond Street WResale93d on market

$479,900

$873/sqft

#202 - 458 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $513.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#503 - 115 Barrett CourtResale2d on market

$495,000

$381/sqft

#503 - 115 Barrett Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $809/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PROALLIANCE REALTY, BROKERAGE

#1409 - 20 Blue Jays WayResale23d on market

$498,000

$905/sqft

#1409 - 20 Blue Jays Way

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $429.49/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

#1323 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale72d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#1323 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $499.96/mo

HOMELIFE CULTURELINK REALTY INC.

#1017 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale2d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#1017 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $539.7/mo

EXP REALTY

#201 - 115 Barrett CourtResale4d on market

$554,900

$524/sqft

#201 - 115 Barrett Court

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,058 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,064.47/mo

EXP REALTY

#1421 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale7d on market

$569,000

$875/sqft

#1421 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $539.7/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#238 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale17d on market

$589,000

$785/sqft

#238 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $598.2/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#902 - 20 Blue Jays WayResale45d on market

$599,999

$923/sqft

#902 - 20 Blue Jays Way

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $460.8/mo

CENTURY 21 LEGACY LTD.

#536 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale32d on market

$610,000

$813/sqft

#536 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1615 - 20 Blue Jays WayResale36d on market

$739,900

$870/sqft

#1615 - 20 Blue Jays Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $710.57/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$749,900

$1,000/sqft

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$749,900

$1,000/sqft

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#913 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale98d on market

$750,000

$1,000/sqft

#913 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $635.7/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street WResale56d on market

$799,900

$1,067/sqft

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street WResale56d on market

$799,900

$1,067/sqft

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#405 - 8 Charlotte StreetResale78d on market

$899,000

$902/sqft

#405 - 8 Charlotte Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
997 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $1,029.33/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#1701 - 458 Richmond Street WResale59d on market

$1,499,900

$1,154/sqft

#1701 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,385.96/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Vic Towns

Sold
$1,234/sqft
7sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
43leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

8 Listed | 1 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

13 Listed | 4 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)