Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Wilde Condos/LW-1

LW-1

Available

$1,258,900

$1,063/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1184 sq ft·North·$1,063/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1184 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1A
LW-1 Floor Plan at The Wilde Condos - 1184 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MOct 24Jun 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,258,900

$1,063/sq ft

Oct 7, 2024

Current Price

$1,258,900

$1,063/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,258,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days Balance to 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - Jun 15, 2026 2.5% - Sep 15, 2026 2.5% - Dec 15, 2026 2.5% - Dec 15, 2027 2.5% - Dec 15, 2028 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 30 days$5,000.00$5,000$10,000Jun 15, 2026
Balance to 2.5% - 60 daysBalance to 2.5%$21,473$31,473Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Jun 15, 20262.5%$31,473$62,945Jan 19, 57498
2.5% - Sep 15, 20262.5%$31,473$94,418Nov 15, 57498
2.5% - Dec 15, 20262.5%$31,473$125,890Sep 11, 57499
2.5% - Dec 15, 20272.5%$31,473$157,363Jan 28, 57527
2.5% - Dec 15, 20282.5%$31,473$188,835Jun 15, 57554
5% - Occupancy5%$62,945$251,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$251,780

1,184 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $864/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,338
Property Tax (est.)$682
Maintenance Fees$864
Total Monthly Cost$6,884

Down payment: $251,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,007,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss LW-1.